Theodore Deck

(1823 -  1891 ) Wikipedia® : Theodore Deck
DECK Theodore Th. Deck

Millon & Associés
Dec 7, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Theodore Deck at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Deck Théodore

24

Some works of Theodore Deck

Extracted between 24 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Theodore Deck - Buste De Jeune Femme

Lot number: 5
Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891) et Paul FOURNIER (XIXe) Rare buste de jeune femme en faïence fine, à couverte émaillée blanche et partiellement céladon. Signé du cachet "TH Deck" sur la plinthe et sous la base. H : 55 cm (éclats) A rare bust of a young woman by Théodore Deck & Paul Fournier, in fine earthenware, white white and celadon enamelled cover. Signed with the stamp "TH Deck" on the plinth and under the base. H : 21,65 inch
Theodore Deck - Th. Deck

Theodore Deck - Th. Deck

Lot number: 4
LOT n°4 Théodore DECK (1823 - 1891) Grand plat circulaire en céramique sur talon en retrait. Décor au centre d'une femme à l'antique sur fond or et, en bordure, d'une frise végétale stylisée. Couverte émaillée polychrome. Signé "TH. Deck" sous la base. H : 5,5 cm, DL : 41 cm A big circular ceramic pate by Théodore Deck, with an enamelled decor of an Antique style woman. Signed "TH. Decl" under the base. H : 2,16 inch, D : 16,14 inch
Theodore Deck - A Strutting Rooster Or Crested Pheasant Perched On A Rocky Outcropping Below A Flowering Free, A Butterfly Flying Among The Branches

Original 1880

Gross Price
Lot number: 5
A VERY LARGE PAIR OF THEODORE DECK FAIENCE EIGHT-TILE WALL PANELS CIRCA 1880, EACH SIGNED TH DECK Each finely painted with a strutting rooster or crested pheasant perched on a rocky outcropping below a flowering free, a butterfly flying among the branches 39 in. (99 cm.) high, 19 ½ in. (49.5 cm.) wide, excluding the giltwood frames
Theodore Deck - A Butterfly Among Chrysanthemums

Gross Price
Lot number: 186
A THEODORE DECK FAIENCE PANELED FIVE-TILE RECTANGULAR WALL PLAQUE
LATE 19TH CENTURY, EACH TILE WITH BLUE TH DECK MARK AND NUMBERED 1B TO 5B ON THE REVERSE, SIGNED TH DECK TO THE FRONT OF ONE TILE
Finely painted with two birds eyeing a butterfly among chrysanthemums, blue bells and other flowers
14 in. (35.5 cm.) high, 49 ½ in. (125.8 cm.) long, excluding the black painted wooden frame
Theodore Deck -  Paire De Plats Décoratifs En Céramique Émaillée Polychrome Figurant Jeanne D’arc Et Un Cavalier Sur Leur Monture.

Original 1865

Gross Price
Lot number: 21
THEODORE DECK (1823-1891) et EUGENE GLUCK (1820-1898)
Paire de plats décoratifs en céramique émaillée polychrome figurant Jeanne d’Arc et un cavalier sur leur monture.
Signés du monogramme «THD» et «Eug. Gluck».
Datés 1865 sur un des décors.
Diam : 29 cm
A pair of decorative dishes in polychrome enamelled ceramic representing Joan of Arc and a rideR.
Signed with the monogram “THD” and “Eug. Gluck”.
Dated 1865 on one decoration.
Diam : 11 1/2 in