Jan Debowski

XIX-XX Century -
DEBOWSKI Jan Wilk Samotnik

Rempex
Dec 17, 2014
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jan Debowski at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Jan Dębowski

Some works of Jan Debowski

Extracted between 2 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jan Debowski - Myśliwy Na Polowaniu

Original 1909

Lot number: 111
Jan DĘBOWSKI, XIX/XX w.
Myśliwy na polowaniu, 1909
gwasz, papier; 25,5 x 55 (w świetle oprawy);
sygn. i dat. l. d.: Jan Dębowski / Wiedeń 1909
Jan Debowski - Wilk Samotnik

Jan Debowski - Wilk Samotnik

Original 1910

Lot number: 112
Jan DĘBOWSKI, XIX/XX w.
Wilk samotnik, 1910
gwasz, papier; 27 x 55 cm (w świetle oprawy);
sygn. i dat. p. d: Jan Dębowski / Wiedeń 1910