Bernard De Souzy

(1945 )
SOUZY de Bernard Grand Prix De Monte Carlo

Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan
Feb 7, 2014
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Bernard De Souzy at auctions worldwide.
10

Some works of Bernard De Souzy

Extracted between 10 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Bernard De Souzy - Grand Prix De France, Magny-cours

Gross Price
Lot number: 117
BERNARD DE SOUZY (né en 1948)

"Grand Prix de France, Magny-cours"

Huile sur toile signe cirée, signée B.De Souzy en bas à droite, contresignée et titrée par l'artiste au dos. représentant le champion Michael Schumacher, au Grand Prix de France de Magny Cours du 29 Juillet 1997.

92 x 61 cm. (36 1/4 x 24 in.)

Oil on wax canvas by B.De Souzy, signed lower right, countersigned and titled by the artist at the back. representing the champion Michael Schumacher, at the Grand Prix de France in Magny Cours on the 29th of July, 1997.

Bernard De Souzy - 100ème Départ De Michael Schumacher

Gross Price
Lot number: 120
BERNARD DE SOUZY (né en 1948)

"100ème départ de Michael Schumacher "

Huile sur toile cirée signée en bas à droite. Contresignée, titrée et datée 15/3/00 au dos, représentant le 100ème départ de Michael Schumacher, qui eut lieu lors du Grand Prix du Luxembourg, d'après la photo de Mr J.F Galeron.

60 x 92 cm. (23 1/2 x 36 1/4 in.)

Oil on waxed canvas, signed lower right. Signed, titled and dated 03/15/00 at the back, representing the 100th departure of Michael Schumacher, which took place at the Grand Prix of Luxembourg, from the photo by Mr J F Galeron.

Bernard De Souzy - Grand Prix De Monte Carlo

Original 1998

Lot number: 121
BERNARD DE SOUZY (né en 1948)

"Grand Prix de Monte Carlo "

Huile sur toile cirée, signée B. de Souzy en bas à droite, contresigné et datée 30/4/98 au dos, représentant la Ferrari de Didier Pironi en course au Grand Prix de Monte Carlo du 23 Mai 1982

Oil on wax canvas, signed B. Souzy, lower right, countersigned and dated 04/30/98 at the back, representing the Ferrari of Didier Pironi racing at the Grand Prix of Monte Carlo from May 23, 1982

Bernard De Souzy -  Portrait De Ayrton Senna

Lot number: 118
BERNARD DE SOUZY (né en 1948)

" Portrait de Ayrton Senna"

Huile sur toile cirée, signée B. De Souzy en bas à gauche, titrée sur le châssis, contresignée, datée 15/3/2000 et cachet de l'artiste au dos. Senna est représenté avant le départ, installé dans sa monoplace, casqué et concentré

61 x 92 cm. (24 x 36 1/4 in.)

Oil on wax canvas, signed B. Souzy, lower left, titled with frame, countersigned, dated 15/3/2000 and stamp of the artist at the back. Senna is shown before the start, in his car, with helmet and full of concentration