Julio De Sousa

(1907 -  1966 )
DE SOUSA JULIO  Sem Título

Renascimento
Apr 9, 2019
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Julio De Sousa at auctions worldwide.
Along with Julio De Sousa, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Lino Antonio, Fausto Sampaio, José Joaquim Ramos, José Campos De Contente, Carlos Augusto Ramos, Jaime Augusto Murteira, Joao Reis
11

Some works of Julio De Sousa

Extracted between 11 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Julio De Sousa - Figura Feminina

Lot number: 418
Julio De Sousa -  Sem Título

Julio De Sousa - Sem Título

Starting price:

Lot number: 400
400 ▪ JÚLIO DE SOUSA (1907-1966), SEM TÍTULO óleo sobre platex. Assinado. Dim.: 41x51 cm.
Julio De Sousa - Figura Masculina Com Violino

Starting price:

Lot number: 237
Julio De Sousa - Minhota

Julio De Sousa - Minhota

Starting price:

Lot number: 238
JÚLIO DE SOUSA (1906-1966), MINHOTA óleo sobre cartão prensado. Assinado. Dim. 105x84,5 cm.
Julio De Sousa - Feminin Figure

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 158
JÚLIO DE SOUSA (1906-1966), FEMININ FIGURES, pencil drawing on paper. Signed. This work is unique in that it served to Civilization Magazine, as listed on the back of the work. Old collection Augusto Barros.
24,6 (9,7) x 11,3cm. (4,5in).