Juan Bautista Bru De Ramn

(17401799 ) - Prints
DE RAMN Juan Bautista Bru Jargueta

Fernando Duran /Apr 27, 2010
180.00
Not disclosed

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Juan Bautista Bru De Ramn at auctions worldwide.
5

Some works of Juan Bautista Bru De Ramn

Extracted between 5 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Juan Bautista Bru De Ramn - The Two Trinities

Lot number: 2274
Juan Bautista Bru de Ramón Valencia 1742 - Madrid 1799 The two Trinities Oil on canvas Signed on the back: "Dn. Jn. Bautisa. Bru fesit". Made probably before leaving his home town and settle in Madrid, where he became a painter and taxidermist of the Real Gabinete de Historia Natural 130,7x84 cm Juan Bautista Bru de Ramón Valencia 1742 - Madrid 1799 Die zwei Dreifaltigkeiten. Öl auf... More Juan Bautista Bru de Ramón Valencia 1742 - Madrid 1799 The two Trinities Oil on canvas Signed on the back: "Dn. Jn. Bautisa. Bru fesit". Made probably before leaving his home town and settle in Madrid, where he became a painter and taxidermist of the Real Gabinete de Historia Natural 130,7x84 cm Juan Bautista Bru de Ramón Valencia 1742 - Madrid 1799 Die zwei Dreifaltigkeiten. Öl auf Leinwand. Auf der Rückseite unterzeichnet: "Dn. Jn. Bautisª. Bru fesit". Angefertigt, bevor er seine Geburtsstadt verließ und nach Madrid zog, wo er den Posten als Maler und Präparator des Real Gabinete de Historia Natural erhielt. 130,7x84 cm Juan Bautista Bru de Ramón Valencia 1742 - Madrid 1799 Las dos Trinidades Óleo sobre lienzo En el reverso, firmado: "Dn. Jn. Bautisª. Bru fesit". Realizado probablemente antes de dejar su ciudad natal para instalarse en Madrid, donde ocupó el cargo de pintor y taxidermista del Real Gabinete de Historia Natural 130,7x84 cm
Juan Bautista Bru De Ramn - Palometa

Original 1791

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 8
Juan Bautista Bru De Ramn - Jargueta

Original 1791/95

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 9
Juan Bautista Bru De Ramn - Viejo

Original 1791/95

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 10
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are