Louis De Meuron

Switzerland (18681949 ) - Artworks
MEURON de Louis Paysage Avec Rivière

Hotel de Ventes Geneve /Jun 22, 2011
408.43 - 571.80
301.42

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Louis De Meuron at auctions worldwide.
Along with Louis De Meuron, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Albert Steiner, Gottardo Guido Segantini, Johann Robert Schuerch, Francois Diday, Giovanni Giacometti, Alexandre Blanchet, Cuno Amiet
9

Some works of Louis De Meuron

Extracted between 9 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Louis De Meuron - Blumenstillleben

Original 1917

Lot number: 3427
3427 MEURON, LOUIS HENRI DE La Sagne 1868 - 1949 Marin Blumenstillleben. Öl auf Lwd., mgr. u. dat. 1917 u.l., 60x45 cm Estimation CHF 200 EUR 167 USD 222
Louis De Meuron - Paysage Lacustre Au Coucher Du Soleil

Gross Price
Lot number: 1487
Louis De Meuron - Paysage Avec Rivière

Gross Price
Lot number: 1488
Louis De Meuron - Kinderstudien

Starting price:

Lot number: 1816
1816. MEURON, LOUIS HENRI DE (La Sagne 1868 - 1949 Marin) Konvolut. 2 Blätter: 1. Kleines Mädchen. 2. Kinderstudien. Kohle-Zeichnungen, eine mgr. u.l., 26,5x22,5 cm bzw. 38,5x48 cm Blätter minim stockfleckig. Dazu: Lithografie von Maurice Barraud.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are