Pierre-Jean De Maria

(1896 -  1984 )
de MARIA Pierre-Jean  Mécanodrome Ii

Tajan
Jul 6, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Pierre-Jean De Maria at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

De Maria Pierre

Demaria Pierre Jean

Along with Pierre-Jean De Maria, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Bernard Buffet, Louis Valtat, Emilio Grau-Sala, Jean Lurcat, Youla, Jules Chapoval, Jean Metzinger, Maximilien Luce
29

Some works of Pierre-Jean De Maria

Extracted between 29 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Pierre-Jean De Maria - Untitled

Lot number: 192
Pierre-Jean De Maria - L'oiseau Bleu

Lot number: 210
Pierre-Jean De Maria -  Mécanodrome Ii

Original 1971

Gross Price
Lot number: 3
Pierre Jean de Maria (1896-1984) Mécanodrome II, 1971 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Contresignée, datée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed, dated and titled on the reverse 69 x 85 cm - 27 1/8 x 33 1/2