Emmanuel De La Villeon

(1858 -  1944 )
DE LA VILLEON Emmanuel Chateau De Montmeuran

Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan /Mar 27, 2013
3,000.00 - 4,000.00
3,346.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Emmanuel De La Villeon at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

La Villéon De Emmanuel

Along with Emmanuel De La Villeon, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Maximilien Luce, Emilio Grau-Sala, Jean Lurcat, Marie Laurencin, Arthur Segal, Paul Signac, Maurice De Vlaminck
319

Some works of Emmanuel De La Villeon

Extracted between 319 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Emmanuel De La Villeon - Noneaz, Pres Du Lac De Neufchatel

Lot number: 1246
Lot# 1246 Emmanuel De La Villeon (1858 - 1944 French) ''Noneaz, pres du Lac de Neufchatel'', 1894 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: E. De La Villeon, titled on the frame plaque 21.50'' H x 25.75'' W est: $3,000/5,000 Notes: Framed size: 32'' H x 36'' W x 3'' D. Condition: Visual: Generally good condition. Craquelure scattered throughout. A small spot of paint loss upper right. Frame abrasion and pinholes in the four corners. Blacklight: A 1'' x 1'' 'C'-shaped area of touch-up lower right with corresponding patch verso. A pea-sized spot with corresponding patch verso and a quarter-sized spot of touch-up lower left. Click here to return to previous menu
Emmanuel De La Villeon - Landscapes

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 1209
Lot 1209: EMMANUEL VICTOR AUGUSTE MARIE DE LA VILLEON (French, 1858-1944) PAIR OF IMPRESSIONISTIC LANDSCAPES. Emanuel "de la" Villéon (1858-1944) Oil on board. Housed in identical gilt frames with linen liners. Signed lower right "E. De La Villeon" SIZE: 4" x 6". Overall 8" x 10". CONDITION: Very good. 49481-1
Emmanuel De La Villeon - L'allee Ombragee

Lot number: 158
Emmanuel de LA VILLEON (Fougères, 1858- Paris, 1944) L'ALLEE OMBRAGEE Huile sur carton signé en bas à droite "E de la Villeon" h: 42,50 w: 27 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France Commentaire : "L'ALLEE OMBRAGEE"; OIL ON CARDBOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT Estimation 1 400 - 1 600 €
Emmanuel De La Villeon - Chateau De Montmeuran

Gross Price
Lot number: 278
Emmanuel de LA VILLEON (Fougères, 1858- Paris, 1944) CHATEAU DE MONTMEURAN Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite "E de la Villéon", numéroté au dos "N°3101" h: 46,30 w: 55,30 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France Commentaire : "CHATEAU DE MONTMEURAN"; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED ON THE BACK Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €
Emmanuel De La Villeon - La Famille Au Parc De Salvar Nièvre

Gross Price
Lot number: 7
EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON, 1858-1944 (1858-1944) - LA FAMILLE AU PARC DE SALVAR NIÈVRE -
Mis: 60.3 by 73.4cm.; 24 3/4 by 28 7/8 in.
signed oil on canvas

PROVENANCE
Sale: Briest Paris, 15th December 2000, lot 84