Emmanuel De La Villeon

(18581944 ) - Artworks
DE LA VILLEON Emmanuel La Famille Au Parc De Salvar Nièvre

Sotheby's /Jul 12, 2007
14,742.74 - 22,114.11
17,726.56

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Emmanuel De La Villeon at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

La Villéon De Emmanuel

Along with Emmanuel De La Villeon, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Maximilien Luce, Emilio Grau-Sala, Jean Lurcat, Marie Laurencin, Arthur Segal, Paul Signac, Maurice De Vlaminck
289

Some works of Emmanuel De La Villeon

Extracted between 289 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Emmanuel De La Villeon - Landscapes

Starting price:

Lot number: 1209
Lot 1209: EMMANUEL VICTOR AUGUSTE MARIE DE LA VILLEON (French, 1858-1944) PAIR OF IMPRESSIONISTIC LANDSCAPES. Emanuel "de la" Villéon (1858-1944) Oil on board. Housed in identical gilt frames with linen liners. Signed lower right "E. De La Villeon" SIZE: 4" x 6". Overall 8" x 10". CONDITION: Very good. 49481-1
Emmanuel De La Villeon - L'allee Ombragee

Lot number: 158
Emmanuel de LA VILLEON (Fougères, 1858- Paris, 1944) L'ALLEE OMBRAGEE Huile sur carton signé en bas à droite "E de la Villeon" h: 42,50 w: 27 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France Commentaire : "L'ALLEE OMBRAGEE"; OIL ON CARDBOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT Estimation 1 400 - 1 600 €
Emmanuel De La Villeon - Chateau De Montmeuran

Gross Price
Lot number: 278
Emmanuel de LA VILLEON (Fougères, 1858- Paris, 1944) CHATEAU DE MONTMEURAN Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite "E de la Villéon", numéroté au dos "N°3101" h: 46,30 w: 55,30 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, France Commentaire : "CHATEAU DE MONTMEURAN"; OIL ON CANVAS; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED ON THE BACK Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €
Emmanuel De La Villeon - La Famille Au Parc De Salvar Nièvre

Gross Price
Lot number: 7
EMMANUEL DE LA VILLÉON, 1858-1944 (1858-1944) - LA FAMILLE AU PARC DE SALVAR NIÈVRE -
Mis: 60.3 by 73.4cm.; 24 3/4 by 28 7/8 in.
signed oil on canvas

PROVENANCE
Sale: Briest Paris, 15th December 2000, lot 84
Emmanuel De La Villeon - Les Foins Dans Le Champ Du Parc

Original 1908

Gross Price
Lot number: 41
Emmanuel de La Villéon (1858-1944) Les foins dans le champ du parc signed and dated 'E de La Villéon 1908' (lower left) oil on canvas 24½ x 35¼in. (62 x 90cm.) Provenance Galerie Felix Vercel, Paris where purchased by the present owner in 1971 Exhibited Paris, Galerie Jean de Ruaz, La Villéon, 4-20 May 1961, no.11