Desire De Kegel

(1839 -  1901 )
DE KEGEL DESIRE Still Life With Roses
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Desire De Kegel at auctions worldwide.

Some works of Desire De Kegel

Extracted between 1 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Desire De Kegel - Still Life With Roses

Original 1886
Starting price:

Lot number: 184
Description: DESIRE DE KEGEL (1839-1901) Still life with roses. Canvas. Signed and dated 'D.Dekeghel/1886'. Stilleven met boeket witte rozen. Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'D.Dekeghel/1886'. Nature morte avec bouquet de roses blanches. Toile. Signée et datée 'D.Dekeghel/1886'. Dimensions: 33 x 49