Alexis De Fontenay

(1815 -  1892 )
de FONTENAY Alexis Paysage Animé À La Chaumière Et Au Village Fortifié

Pillon
Nov 11, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Alexis De Fontenay at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Dalige De Fontenay Leonard Alexis

14

Some works of Alexis De Fontenay

Extracted between 14 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Alexis De Fontenay - Rural Landscape With A Distant Castle

Lot number: 31
31 Alexis Daligé de Fontenay (1813-1892): Rural Landscape with a Distant Castle Oil on canvas, signed 'A. de Fontenay' lower center, with label from Richard L. Feigen & Co., NY. 10 3/4 x 14 in., 16 1/2 x 20 in. (frame). Condition: Craquelure with lifting. Small losses along the bottom edge inpainted at right. Surface soiling.
Alexis De Fontenay - Gebirgslandschaft Mit Hirte Und Kuh.

Lot number: 6637
Sale W220 Lot 6637
- 25 March 2009 14:00

English translation is not available for Koller West auctions.

DALIGÉ DE FONTENAY, LEONARD-ALEXIS
(1813 Paris 1892)
Gebirgslandschaft mit Hirte und Kuh.
Öl auf Holz. Unten links signiert: Ais. de Fontenay.
57 x 80,7 cm.

€ 1 970.- / 2 630.-
Alexis De Fontenay - Paysage Animé À La Chaumière Et Au Village Fortifié

Lot number: 26