Adrien Ferdinand De Braekeleer

Belgium (1818 -  1904 )
BRAEKELEER de Adrien Ferdinand Gasthausszene In Einem Innenhof Mit Boule- Und Tric-trac-spielern

Ketterer /Jun 19, 2009
18,000.00
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Adrien Ferdinand De Braekeleer at auctions worldwide.
Along with Adrien Ferdinand De Braekeleer, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Karel, Charles Van Belle, Peeter Bout, Andre Hennebicq, Albert Saverys, Jean-François Portaels, War Van Overstraeten, Roger Somville, Josse Impens, Adolphe Feder, Victor Ravet, David Oyens
69

Some works of Adrien Ferdinand De Braekeleer

Extracted between 69 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Adrien Ferdinand De Braekeleer - Young Kitchen Maids At Work

Lot number: 28
ADRIEN FERDINAND DE BRAEKELEER (1818-1904) Young kitchen maids at work. Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated nearly illegibly 'Adrien De Braekeleer 18.7'. 29.5 x 25 FRENCH ADRIEN FERDINAND DE BRAEKELEER (1818-1904) Jeunes cuisinières au travail. Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté de manière illisible 'Adrien De Braekeleer 18.7' en bas à gauche. 29.5 x 25 DUTCH ADRIEN FERDINAND DE BRAEKELEER (1818-1904) Jonge keukenmeiden aan het werk. Paneel (mahonie). Onduidelijk getekend en gedateerd 'Adrien De Braekeleer 18.7' linksonder. 29.5 x 25
Adrien Ferdinand De Braekeleer - Gasthausszene In Einem Innenhof Mit Boule- Und Tric-trac-spielern

Original 1859

Gross Price
Lot number: 1119
Adrien Ferdinand De Braekeleer - Magd Mit Tochter

Original 1904

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 890