Jan De Bont

DE BONT JAN Sans Titre

Cornette de Saint Cyr
Jun 26, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jan De Bont at auctions worldwide.
3

Some works of Jan De Bont

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jan De Bont - Stilleben Med Fiskar På Bord

Lot number: 2304
2304
- JAN DE BONT
Holland c. 1600-1660
Stilleben med fiskar på bord
Signerad och daterad J. Bont 1650. Olja på pannå, 56 x 74 cm.
Signed and dated. Oil on panel.
EXPERTIS:
RKD, inventarienr: 62832, bildnr: 0000130324
Cabinet Turquin, Stéphane Pinta, Paris
PROVENIENS: Konstnären N. J. Oppenheimers samling
UTSTÄLLD: Still lifes by Dutch and Flemish masters 1550-1700, Centraal Museum, Utrecht, 2004, katalognr 29
LITTERATUR:Liesbeth M. Helmus, Fish still lifes ny Duch and Flemisch masters 1550-1700, avbildad i färg helsida, sid 29.

Estimate: SEK 50 000-60 000

(EUR 4 500-5 500)

Contact our experts about this object

Place an absentee bid on this object

Bidding closes 2009-05-28 - 11:00 (CET)
Jan De Bont - La Criée Au Retour De La Pêche

Attributed

Gross Price
Lot number: 19