Jean François De Boever

(1872 -  1949 )
De Boever Jean François Crépuscule

Bernaerts
Jun 18, 2019
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jean François De Boever at auctions worldwide.
5

Some works of Jean François De Boever

Extracted between 5 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jean François De Boever - L'hétaïre

Starting price:

Lot number: 62
Description: JAN FRANS DE BOEVER (1872-1949) L'Hétaïre. Triptiek. Olie op karton. Getekend 'J De Boever'. Gevat in één kader. Herkomst: Gent, Sint-John, s.d. (etiket op verso) 19 x 15.5 (x2); 19 x 22.5 cm Lit.: J. Boddaert, Jan Frans De Boever, 1872-1949, Gent, 2016, cat nr. 265.1, ill.JAN FRANS DE BOEVER (1872-1949) 'L'Hétaire' Triptyque à l'huile sur carton. Signé 'J De Boever'. Dans un seul cadre. Provenance: Gand, Sint-John, s.d. (étiquette au revers) 19 x 15.5 (x2); 19 x 22.5 cm Lit.: J. Boddaert, Jan Frans De Boever, 1872-1949, Gent, 2016, cat nr. 265.1, ill.JAN FRANS DE BOEVER (1872-1949) L'Hétaïre. Triptych. Oil on cardboard. Signed 'J De Boever'. Mounted in one frame. Provenance: Ghent, Saint-John, w.d. (label on the verso) 19 x 15.5 (x2); 19 x 22.5 cm Lit.: J. Boddaert, Jan Frans De Boever, 1872-1949, Gent, 2016, cat nr. 265.1, ill.
Jean François De Boever - L'astre

Lot number: 111
Jean François De Boever - Crépuscule

Starting price:

Lot number: 63
Description: JAN FRANS DE BOEVER (1872-1949) Crépuscule. Olie op papier op karton. Titel en signatuur op etiket op verso. Tent.: Gent, Zaal Phoenix, 1933; Gent, Zaal Taets, 1933, id. 1936 en 1939 23.5 x 35.5 cm Lit.: J. Boddaert, Jan Frans De Boever, 1872-1949, Gent, 2016, cat nr. 116 B, ill.JAN FRANS DE BOEVER (1872-1949) 'Crépuscule' Huile sur papier sur carton. Titre et signature sur étiquette au revers. Expo.: Gand, salle Phoenix, 1933; Gand, salle Taets, 1933, id. 1936 et 1939 23.5 x 35.5 cm Lit.: J. Boddaert, Jan Frans De Boever, 1872-1949, Gent, 2016, cat nr. 116 B, ill.JAN FRANS DE BOEVER (1872-1949) Crépuscule. Oil on paper on cardboard. Title and signature on label on the reverse. Exhibition: Ghent, Zaal Phoenix, 1933, Ghent, Zaal Taets, 1933, id. 1936 and 1939. 23.5 x 35.5 cm Lit.: J. Boddaert, Jan Frans De Boever, 1872-1949, Gent, 2016, cat nr. 116 B, ill.
Jean François De Boever - La Mort Singée

Lot number: 116
Jean François De Boever - Sorcière

Lot number: 28