Felix De Boeck

Belgium (1898 -  1995 )
DE BOECK Felix Zonder Titel

Bernaerts
Mar 21, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Felix De Boeck at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Deboeck Felix

Boeck De Félix

Along with Felix De Boeck, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Toon Kelder, Johannes, Jan Schoonhoven, Johan Van Hell, Pieter De Haard, Man Ray, Pablo Picasso, Jaap Egmond
400

Some works of Felix De Boeck

Extracted between 400 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Felix De Boeck - Zonder Titel

Felix De Boeck - Zonder Titel

Original 1928
Starting price:

Lot number: 1454
Description: FELIX DE BOECK (1898-1995) Zonder titel (1928). Potloodtekening. Getekend en gedateerd 'Felix/1928'. In kader. 115 x 175 mm FELIX DE BOECK (1898-1995) Sans titre. Mine de plomb. Signé et daté. Encadré. 115 x 175 mm FELIX DE BOECK (1898-1995) Untitled. pencil. Signed and dated in pencil. Framed. 115 x 175 mm
Felix De Boeck - Zelfportret

Felix De Boeck - Zelfportret

Original 1962
Starting price:

Lot number: 428
FELIX DE BOECK (1898-1995) Zelfportret. Paneel. Getekend en gedateerd op verso 'Felix 1962'. 41.5 x 42 FELIX DE BOECK (1898-1995) Autoportrait. Panneau. Signé et daté au revers 'Felix 1962'. 41.5 x 42 FELIX DE BOECK (1898-1995) Selfportrait. Panel. Signed and dated on the reverse 'Felix 1962'. 41.5 x 42
Felix De Boeck - Tekening

Felix De Boeck - Tekening

Original 1923

Lot number: 37
FÉLIX DE BOECK (1898-1995) Tekening signé et daté \‘FELIX 1923\’ (en bas à droite) encre et lavis d\’encre sur papier
18.9 x 21.9 cm.
Exécuté en 1923 SIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT; INK AND INK WASH ON PAPER; 7.1/2 X 8.5/8 IN.; EXECUTED IN 1923. Provenance : Michel Seuphor, Paris (don de l\’artiste). Collection privée, France. Bibliographie : Michel Seuphor, L\’Art Abstrait. 2, 1918-1938, Paris, 1972, p.29, no. 38 (illustré).
Felix De Boeck - Moederschap

Felix De Boeck - Moederschap

Original 1969
Starting price:

Lot number: 494
Description: FELIX DE BOECK (1898-1995) 'Moederschap' (1969) Board. Scratched signature 'Felix/De Boeck'. Label with title and date on the reverse. Not framed. 40 x 60 FELIX DE BOECK (1898-1995) 'Moederschap' (1969) Board. Gekraste signatuur 'Felix/De Boeck'. Etiket met titel en datum op verso. Niet in kader. 40 x 60
Felix De Boeck - Evening Over The River Zenne

Original 1919

Lot number: 203
Felix De Boeck

1898 - 1995, Belgium

Evening over the river Zenne (1919) - Verso: Mask (ca. 1919-20)

Oil on cardboard - Double-sided - Sig. "Felix 1919" - 45 x 43 cm

Literature

"Het oeuvre van Felix De Boeck in tekeningen" Collection Province Vlaams-Brabant. Schenking Stichting Felix De Boeck, Pandora Publ., 2012, cf. p. 85 STO249 reprod. of a similar drawing