Davanzo

XIX Century -  Wikipedia® : Davanzo
DAVANZO Dans La Loge

Aguttes
Nov 22, 2010
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Davanzo at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Treichler Arthur Felix Joseph

9

Some works of Davanzo

Extracted between 9 works in the catalog of Arcadja
 Davanzo - Palazzo Du Carle, Venedig

Lot number: 403
 Davanzo - Le Feu D'artifice Et Le Jet D'eau

Original 1928

Lot number: 236
 Davanzo - Dans La Loge

Davanzo - Dans La Loge

Original 1948

Gross Price
Lot number: 94
Translate // traduire
A. DAVANZO
Dans la loge, 1948
Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite, contresignée etsituée Paris au dos
81 x 65 cm - 317/8 x 251/2 in.
Oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, countersigned andsituated Paris on reverse
 Davanzo - Stanza

Davanzo - Stanza

Original 2004

Lot number: 358