Jean Francois Daumont

(1705 -  1775 )
DAUMONT JEAN FRANCOIS Vue Perspective De La Ville De St. Francois De Campeche Dans L'amerique Septentrionalle

Ro Gallery
Aug 23, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jean Francois Daumont at auctions worldwide.
7

Some works of Jean Francois Daumont

Extracted between 7 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jean Francois Daumont - Vue Perspective De L'isle De St. Helene

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 275
Jean Francois Daumount, French (1740 - 1775) Hand Color Engraving, Vue Perspective de l'Isle de St. Helene a la Compagnie Angloise pour les Indes Orientales., a Paris Chez Daumount Rue St. Martin. Condition: toning, spotting, some foxing. Measures 10-3/4" H x 16-3/8" W, frame measures 17-3/4" H x 23-1/4" W.
Jean Francois Daumont -  Ansicht Von St. Petersburg

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 1342
JEAN FRANCOIS DAUMONT 1740 - 1775, was active in Paris Ansicht von St. Petersburg View of St. Petersburg Kolorierter Kupferstich. Sichtmaß 27 cm x 39,5 cm. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt. Colored engraving, visible size 27 by 39,5 cm, on the lower side 'A Paris chez Daumont rue St. Martin', 'Area Magna Petropolitana', '14e Vue d' Optique representant', 'La Grande Place de Petersbourg'. Partially min. damaged, in passepartout, behind glass.
Jean Francois Daumont -  Vue Perspective De La Ville De St. Francois De Campeche Dans L'amerique Septentrionalle

Original 1770
Starting price:

Lot number: 55
Jean-Fran çois Daumont, French (1740 - 1775) Title: Vue perspective de la Ville de St. Francois de campeche dans l'Amerique Septentrionalle Year: circa 1770 Medium: Hand-Colored Etching Image Size: 9 x 15 inches Frame Size: 16 x 22 inches

Original 1770
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 75
Description: Artist: Jean-Francois Daumont, French (1740 - 1775) Title: Vue perspective de la Ville de St. Francois de campeche dans l'Amerique Septentrionalle Year: circa 1770 Medium: Hand-Colored Etching Image Size: 9 x 15 inches Frame Size: 16 x 22 inches
Jean Francois Daumont - L'hotel Du Lord Maire De Londre

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 276
Jean Francois Daumount, French (1740 - 1775) Hand Color Engraving, L'Hotel du Lord Maire de Londre., a Paris Chez Daumount Rue St. Martin. Condition: crease in the center, toning, and foxing. Measures 10-1/2" H x 16" W, frame measures frame measures 17-3/4" H x 23-1/4" W.