Haren Das

(1921 -  1993 )
DAS Haren Water Lily

Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan
Dec 3, 2007
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Haren Das at auctions worldwide.

Some works of Haren Das

Extracted between 2 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Haren Das - Water Lily

Haren Das - Water Lily

Original 1990

Lot number: 681
¤
Haren DAS
(1921 - 1993)

WATER LILY, 1990
Linogravure sur papier
signé et daté "1990" en bas à droite
Hauteur : 20 Largeur : 36 cm

Provenance : Delhi Art Gallery, New Delhi

Unsold
Haren Das - Temple Gate

Haren Das - Temple Gate

Original 1991

Lot number: 682
¤
Haren DAS
(1921 - 1993)

TEMPLE GATE, 1991
Bois gravé sur papier
signé et daté "1991" en bas à droite
Hauteur : 34,50 Largeur : 24,50 cm

Unsold