Johann Georg Danner

(1782 -  1850 )
DANNER Johann Georg Still Life
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Johann Georg Danner at auctions worldwide.

Some works of Johann Georg Danner

Extracted between 1 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Johann Georg Danner - Still Life

Original 1830

Lot number: 3251
Auktion A166 Lot 3251

- 20 September 2013 17:00

DANNER, JOHANN GEORG

(1782 Munich 1831)

Still life of fruits with floral decoration. 1830.

Oil on copper. Signed and dated lower right on table top: DANNER (18)30.

62 x 50 cm.

€ 15 000.- / 20 000.-

DANNER, JOHANN GEORG

(1782 München 1831)

Früchtestillleben mit Blumendekor. 1830.

Öl auf Kupfer. Unten rechts auf Tischplatte signiert und datiert: DANNER (18)30.

62 x 50 cm.

€ 15 000.- / 20 000.-