Otto Dörr

(1831 -  1868 )
DöRR Otto Daily Activities N The Farmhouse
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Otto Dörr at auctions worldwide.

Some works of Otto Dörr

Extracted between 1 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Otto Dörr - Daily Activities N The Farmhouse

Original 1863

Lot number: 366
Otto Otto Dörr
Ludwigslust 1831 - Dresden 1868
Daily activities n the Farmhouse
Probably 1863, oil/canvas, 88 x 117 cm, lo. ri. sign. O. Dörr, some rest. - German painter of rural interiors a. portraits. - Mus.: Dresden (Gem.-Gal.), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Bautzen, Chemnitz u.a. - Lit.: Saur, Thieme-Becker.