Maurice Francois A. Courant

France (1847 -  1926 )
COURANT Maurice Francois A. Chemin Boisé À Etretat

Saint Germain en Laye encheres-F. Laurent /Feb 15, 2015
250.00 - 300.00
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Maurice Francois A. Courant at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Courant Maurice François A.

Along with Maurice Francois A. Courant, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Henri Pierre Picou, Diana Coomans, Arthur P. Burton, William Magrath, Guillaume Seignac, Jean-Louis Forain, Adolphe Joseph Th. Monticelli
33

Some works of Maurice Francois A. Courant

Extracted between 33 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Maurice Francois A. Courant - Port De Normandie

Original 1883

Gross Price
Lot number: 156
Lot Description MAURICE FRANÇOIS AUGUSTE COURANT (1847-1925) PORT DE NORMANDIE SIGNé, DATé, DéDICACé ET INSCRIT 'à MADAME MOUTTE ... TRèS SYMPATHIQUE FRANçOIS COURANT 1883.' (EN BAS à GAUCHE) HUILE SUR PANNEAU 19.6 X 34.8 CM. (7¾ X 9¾ IN.) PEINT EN 1883 Post-Lot Text 'NORMANDY HARBOUR'; SIGNED, DATED, DEDICATED AND INSCRIBED LOWER RIGHT; OIL ON PANEL.
Maurice Francois A. Courant - A Busy Waterfront

Lot number: 1688
MAURICE COURANT (1847-1926) A BUSY WATERFRONT Signed, oil on panel 24 x 34.5cm.
Maurice Francois A. Courant - Voiliers Au Crépuscule

Original 1920

Lot number: 50