Maurice Francois A. Courant

France (1847 -  1926 )
COURANT Maurice Francois A. Retour Des Barques De Pêche

Le Havre encheres
Jul 10, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Maurice Francois A. Courant at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Courant Maurice François A.

Along with Maurice Francois A. Courant, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Henri Pierre Picou, Diana Coomans, Arthur P. Burton, William Magrath, Guillaume Seignac, Jean-Louis Forain, Adolphe Joseph Th. Monticelli
38

Some works of Maurice Francois A. Courant

Extracted between 38 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Maurice Francois A. Courant - Port De Normandie

Original 1883

Gross Price
Lot number: 156
Lot Description

MAURICE FRANÇOIS AUGUSTE COURANT (1847-1925)
PORT DE NORMANDIE
SIGNé, DATé, DéDICACé ET INSCRIT 'à MADAME MOUTTE ... TRèS SYMPATHIQUE FRANçOIS COURANT 1883.' (EN BAS à GAUCHE)
HUILE SUR PANNEAU
19.6 X 34.8 CM. (7¾ X 9¾ IN.)
PEINT EN 1883

Post-Lot Text

'NORMANDY HARBOUR'; SIGNED, DATED, DEDICATED AND INSCRIBED LOWER RIGHT; OIL ON PANEL.
Maurice Francois A. Courant -  Pêcheurs À Pied Au Pied Des Falaises

Original 1918

Lot number: 151
Maurice Francois A. Courant - Le Port

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 38