Maurice Francois A. Courant

France (18471926 ) - Artworks
COURANT Maurice Francois A. Paysage Maritime, Le Havre

Audap-Mirabaud /Jun 4, 2014
1,000.00 - 1,500.00
In progress

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Maurice Francois A. Courant at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Courant Maurice François A.

Along with Maurice Francois A. Courant, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Henri Pierre Picou, Diana Coomans, Arthur P. Burton, William Magrath, Guillaume Seignac, Jean-Louis Forain, Adolphe Joseph Th. Monticelli
32

Some works of Maurice Francois A. Courant

Extracted between 32 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Maurice Francois A. Courant - Port De Normandie

Original 1883

Gross Price
Lot number: 156
Lot Description MAURICE FRANÇOIS AUGUSTE COURANT (1847-1925) PORT DE NORMANDIE SIGNé, DATé, DéDICACé ET INSCRIT 'à MADAME MOUTTE ... TRèS SYMPATHIQUE FRANçOIS COURANT 1883.' (EN BAS à GAUCHE) HUILE SUR PANNEAU 19.6 X 34.8 CM. (7¾ X 9¾ IN.) PEINT EN 1883 Post-Lot Text 'NORMANDY HARBOUR'; SIGNED, DATED, DEDICATED AND INSCRIBED LOWER RIGHT; OIL ON PANEL.
Maurice Francois A. Courant - Voiliers Au Crépuscule

Original 1920

Lot number: 50
Maurice Francois A. Courant - Trouville

Lot number: 21