Franco Costalonga

Italy (Venezia 1933 )
COSTALONGA Franco Ocsda Sfera

Meeting Art /Jan 30, 2016
3,000.00 - 4,000.00
1,200.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Franco Costalonga at auctions worldwide.
Along with Franco Costalonga, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Lamberto Pignotti, Agostino Bonalumi, Valerio Adami, Piero Dorazio, Alighiero Boetti, Vincenzo Agnetti, Piero Gilardi, Pino Pascali, Donald Baechler, Tano Festa, Paul Jenkins
900

Some works of Franco Costalonga

Extracted between 900 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Franco Costalonga - Ogetto Quadro Rotante

Original 1975

Lot number: 693
Franco Costalonga, 1933 Venedig, Lebt in Venedig und arbeitet in Marghera. Zunächst bildete er sich autodidaktisch fort, besuchte aber anschließend die Kunstschule in Venedig. Seine Arbeiten setzen sich mit Farbtheorie, kinetischen und visuellen Effekten auseinander. OGETTO QUADRO ROTANTE, 1975 Mischtechnik, kleiner Motor. 75 x 75 cm. Hinter Glas gerahmt. Beigegeben ist ein Fotozertifikat des Künstlers. Werke des Künstlers befinden sich u.a. in der Peggy Guggenheim Collection in Venedig. Provenienz: Privatsammlung. (1032762) (12) Franco Costalonga 1933 Venice lives in Venice and works in Marghera OGETTO QUADRO ROTANTE, 1975 Mixed media, small motor. 75 x 75 cm. Framed with glass. Accompanied by a photographic certificate of authenticity by the artist. Artist's works can be found for example in the Peggy Guggenheim Collection in Venice. Provenance: Private collection.
Franco Costalonga - Oggetto Cromaticocinetico

Gross Price
Lot number: 920
Franco Costalonga * (born in Venice in 1933) Oggetto cromaticocinetico, 1970, monogrammed, dated 70 on the reverse, inscribed Costalonga on the side, metallic half-spheres, plexiglass, 69 x 69 cm (diagonal), 49 x 49 cm (sides), (AR) Photo certificate signed by the artist Provenance: European Private Collection
Franco Costalonga - Octgv 13, (anni '70)

Starting price:

Lot number: 618
Franco Costalonga - Ocsda Sfera

Original 2013
Starting price:

Lot number: 533
Franco Costalonga - Ocsabqsb Sfera

Starting price:

Lot number: 333