Robert Combas

France (Lyon 1957 ) Wikipedia® : Robert Combas
COMBAS Robert Marie Stuart Déguisée Pour Un Bal Costumé

Pierre Berge
Dec 19, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Robert Combas at auctions worldwide.
Along with Robert Combas, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Georges Mathieu, Raymond Hains, Jean Bazaine, Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva, César Baldaccini, Jean Michel Atlan
2760

Some works of Robert Combas

Extracted between 2,760 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Robert Combas - Illuminé De La Bière

Original 2004

Lot number: 68
ROBERT COMBAS (NÉ EN 1957) Illuminé de la bière, 2004 Technique mixte sur tissu tie & dye marouflé sur toile, signé en bas à droite 49 x 69 cm - 19 3/8 x 27 in. Mixed media on tie & die fabric mounted on canvas, signed lower right Cette oeuvre est répertoriée dans les archives de l'artiste sous le numéro #2881
Robert Combas - Le Pianiste

Robert Combas - Le Pianiste

Original 1987

Gross Price
Lot number: 282
Robert Combas LE PIANISTE B. 1957 signed acrylic on canvas 162 by 129.5 cm. 63 3/4 by 51 in. Executed in 1987. Provenance Galerie Beaubourg, Paris Private Collection, United Kingdom (acquired from the above in 1988) Thence by descent to the present owner Literature Jim Palette,Robert Combas: Le Fan, Etc, Paris 1989, p. 105, illustrated in colour Bernard Marcadé,Robert Combas, Paris 1991, p. 134, illustrated in colour José-Emilio Pacheco,La LuneDécapitée, Paris 1991, illustrated in colour (cover)
Robert Combas - Bataille

Robert Combas - Bataille

Original 1981

Gross Price
Lot number: 156
Robert Combas BATAILLE N. 1957 signed and dated 81 acrylic on wax lined canvas 194 x 139 cm ; 76 3/8 x 54 3/4 in. Executed in 1981. Provenance Robert Calle Collection Private Collection, France Exhibited Nîmes, Musée des Beaux-Arts, Préfiguration d'une collection d'art contemporain à Nîmes, 1984; catalogue, np., illustrated in colour
Robert Combas - Assiette En Porcelaine De Limoges

Lot number: 71
Robert COMBAS (Né en 1957) Assiette en porcelaine de Limoges Pour la galerie Lefor Openo. Signée et dédicacée au dos. Epreuve d'artiste. Edition à 120 exemplaires. Limoges porcelain plate for the gallery Lefor Openo. Signed and dedicated on the back. Artist proof. Edition of 120. D_32 cm Provenance: galerie Dewart, Bruxelles
Robert Combas - Marie Stuart Déguisée Pour Un Bal Costumé

Original 1998

Lot number: 32
Robert COMBAS (Né en 1957) Marie Stuart déguisée pour un bal costumé, 1998 Technique mixte sur papier. Signée en bas à droite et datée en haut à droite. Titrée à gauche. Mixed media on paper. Signed lower right and dated upper right. Titled upper left. H_62 cm L_47 cm Provenance: Galerie Dewart, Bruxelles