Armand Cassagne

France (Landin 1823 -  Fontainebleau 1907 )
CASSAGNE Armand Repos Dans La Campagne

Beaussant-Lefèvre
Jun 15, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Armand Cassagne at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Armand Théophile Cassagne

Armand Th. Cassagne

Along with Armand Cassagne, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Henri Joseph Harpignies, Jean-Albert Grand-Carteret, Louise Abbema, Eugene Deshayes, Alfred Godchaux, Louis Morin, William Didier-Pouget
28

Some works of Armand Cassagne

Extracted between 28 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Armand Cassagne - L'eglise Saint Jacques, À Compiègnes

Lot number: 1
Armand Théophile CASSAGNE (1823-1907)
L'Eglise Saint Jacques, à Compiègnes
Aquarelle,
Crayon et gouache
Signé et dédicacé en bas à gauche Situé en bas à droite 50,5 x 34 cm (à vue) (19,9 x 13,4 in.)

Watercolour, pencil and gouache Signed and dedicated lower left Located lower right
Armand Cassagne - Bergère Et Son Troupeau

Lot number: 24
Armand Théophile CASSAGNE (1823-1907) Bergère et son troupeau Crayon noir et craie blanche Non signé 20 x 35 cm (à vue) Black crayon and white chalk, not signed, 7 7/8 x 13 3/4 in

Lot number: 9
Armand Cassagne - Promeneurs En Forêt

Lot number: 129
Armand CASSAGNE (1823-1907) Promeneurs en forêt Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche 55 x 46,5 cm (rentoilage) Oil on canvas, signed lower left,215/8 x 18 5/16 in