Jean Joseph Marie Carries

(1855 -  1894 )
CARRIES Jean Joseph Marie  Le Cuisinier

Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan
Nov 14, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jean Joseph Marie Carries at auctions worldwide.
Along with Jean Joseph Marie Carries, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Adrien Etienne Gaudez, Francisque Joseph Duret, Antoine-Louis Barye, Emmanuel Fremiet, Ferdinando Vicchi, Ernst Steiner, Isidore Jules Bonheur
35

Some works of Jean Joseph Marie Carries

Extracted between 35 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jean Joseph Marie Carries - Riverside

Lot number: 1152
Riverside Marie Joseph Leon CLAVEL (a set of 3) oil on canvas, 33.3x49.2cm, signed, with a sticker of tac on the stretcher, this lot accompanies other works; Pierre LELONG【Flowers and Plage】(oil, F15 (65x54cm), signed, titled on the stretcher) LAURENCIN【Le chapeau sur les yeux】(M.67, 1923, etching with hand-color, frame window size 7.8x6.5cm), all framed.
Jean Joseph Marie Carries - Femme De Hollande

Original 1889

Lot number: 44
LOT n°44 Jean Joseph Marie CARRIES (1855 - 1894) "Femme de Hollande" dite "Madame Franz Hals" 1889 Important buste en bronze à patine brune. Fonte d'époque par Binden. Repose sur un socle amovible en bois. Signé "Carriès", daté "1889" et "Binden Fondeur". 46,5 x 67 x 37 cm An "Hollander" bronze sculpture by Jean Joseph Marie Carries, with brown patina on a removable wood base. Signed "Carries", dated "1889" and cast "Binden Fondeur". 18,31 x 26,38 x 14,57 inch
Jean Joseph Marie Carries - Le Gentilhomme Français, Dit "le Callot"

Starting price:

Lot number: 482

Jean-Joseph Carriès

Lyon, 1855 - Paris, 1894

Le Gentilhomme français, dit "Le Callot"

Bronze à patine brun vert

Signé 'Carries' et annoté 'Cire Perdue'

Hauteur : 30,50 cm (12 in.)

'A FRENCH GENTLEMAN', BRONZE, GREEN-BROWN PATINA, SIGNED, BY J.-J. CARRIES

Provenance : Collection Geneviève et Pierre Hebey, Paris
Jean Joseph Marie Carries -  Le Cuisinier

Original 1883
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 369