Jean Joseph Marie Carries

(1855 -  1894 )
CARRIES Jean Joseph Marie La Cigale

Massol /Jun 10, 2015
1,100.00 - 1,200.00
Not disclosed

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jean Joseph Marie Carries at auctions worldwide.
Along with Jean Joseph Marie Carries, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Adrien Etienne Gaudez, Francisque Joseph Duret, Antoine-Louis Barye, Emmanuel Fremiet, Ferdinando Vicchi, Ernst Steiner, Isidore Jules Bonheur
24

Some works of Jean Joseph Marie Carries

Extracted between 24 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jean Joseph Marie Carries - Le Gentilhomme Français, Dit "le Callot"

Starting price:

Lot number: 482
Description: Jean-Joseph Carriès Lyon, 1855 - Paris, 1894 Le Gentilhomme français, dit "Le Callot" Bronze à patine brun vert Signé 'Carries' et annoté 'Cire Perdue' Hauteur : 30,50 cm (12 in.) 'A FRENCH GENTLEMAN', BRONZE, GREEN-BROWN PATINA, SIGNED, BY J.-J. CARRIES Provenance : Collection Geneviève et Pierre Hebey, Paris
Jean Joseph Marie Carries -  Porte De Parsifal

Original 1892
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 7
Jean Joseph Marie Carries - La Cigale

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 3