Johan Hermann Carmiencke

Germany (18101867 ) - Artworks
CARMIENCKE Johan Hermann Die Burgruine Lichtenberg Im Oberen Vinschgau

Van Ham /May 17, 2013
5,000.00 - 5,500.00
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Johan Hermann Carmiencke at auctions worldwide.
Along with Johan Hermann Carmiencke, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Jakob Binck, Samuel De Wilde, John Trumbull, Lancelot Théodore Turpin De Crissé, Charles Caius Renoux, Francois-Marius Granet, Alexandre Dunouy
43

Some works of Johan Hermann Carmiencke

Extracted between 43 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Johan Hermann Carmiencke - Chaudière Falls, Canada

Lot number: 193
Johann Hermann Carmiencke (German 1810-1867) Chaudière Falls, Canada Unsigned Oil on canvas 35-1/4 x 49-1/4 in (89.5 x 125.7 cm) Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto Examined under UV light: milky green casting to varnish, scattered areas of inpainting throughout the painting; painting has been relined
Johan Hermann Carmiencke - Alte Wassermühle Bei Silkeborg

Starting price:

Lot number: 503
Description: CARMIENCKE, JOHANN HERMANN 1810 Hamburg - 1867 Brooklyn Alte Wassermühle bei Silkeborg. Öl auf Karton. 21 x 26cm. Rahmen. Rückseitig: Auf dem Karton bezeichnet: Johann Hermann Carmiencke 1847. Infotext_Skandinavische Kunst . CARMIENCKE, JOHANN HERMANN 1810 Hamburg - 1867 Brooklyn Old Water Mill near Silkeborg. Oil on cardboard. 21 x 26cm. Framed. Verso: Denoted on the cardboard: Johann Hermann Carmiencke 1847. Infotext_Skandinavian Art.
Johan Hermann Carmiencke - Mächtige Burganlage Über Einem Flusstal

Lot number: 668
DescDE CARMIENCKE, JOHANN HERMANN 1810 Hamburg - 1867 Brooklyn Mächtige Burganlage über einem Flusstal. Öl auf Leinwand. 28 x 32cm. Signiert und datiert unten links: H. Carmiencke 1887. Rahmen. Rückseitig: Auf dem Rahmen Ausstellungsetikett: "Märchen eines Lebens. Mit Hans Christian Andersen durch das malerische Europa." Altonaer Museum, Hamburg und Museumsberg Flensburg 2005. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Norddeutschland . DescEN CARMIENCKE, JOHANN HERMANN 1810 Hamburg - 1867 Brooklyn Mighty Castle towering over a River Valley. Oil on canvas. 28 x 32cm. Signed and dated lower left: H. Carmiencke 1887. Framed. Verso: Exhibition label on frame: "Märchen eines Lebens. Mit Hans Christian Andersen durch das malerische Europa." Altonaer Museum, Hamburg und Museumsberg Flensburg 2005 Provenance: Private collection, North Germany
Johan Hermann Carmiencke - Die Burgruine Lichtenberg Im Oberen Vinschgau

Lot number: 609
DescDE Carmiencke, Johann Hermann 1810 Hamburg - 1867 Brooklyn Die Burgruine Lichtenberg im Oberen Vinschgau. Signiert und datiert unten rechts: H. Carmiencke / 1844. Öl auf Leinwand. 49 x 70,5cm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Norddeutschland. Erratum: Bitte beachten Sie, dass die im Printkatalog abgedruckten Preise nicht korrekt sind. DescEN Carmiencke, Johann Hermann 1810 Hamburg - 1867 Brooklyn The Ruins of Lichtenberg Castle in Oberen Vinschgau. Signed and dated lower right: H. Carmiencke / 1844. Oil on canvas. 49 x 70,5cm. Framed. Provenance: Private collection, North Germany. Erratum: Please note that the prices in the print catalogue are not correct.
Johan Hermann Carmiencke - Vandfald Ved 'stora-möllan' I Skaane

Gross Price
Lot number: 1037
Hermann Carmiencke, b. Hamburg 1810, d. Brooklyn 1867 "Vandfald ved 'Stora-Möllan' i Skaane. Morgenbelysning". Morning at he waterfall near StoreMöllan in Skåne, Sweden. Unsigned. Oil oncanvas. 23 x 34 cm. Exhibited: Charlottenborg 1839 no. 70. Note Few peelings, tears andcrackles.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are