Bernard Buffet

(Paris 1928Tourtour 1999 ) - Artworks Wikipedia® - Bernard Buffet
BUFFET Bernard Noisy-le-sec

Christie's /Mar 26, 2015
15,000.00 - 20,000.00
33,750.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Bernard Buffet at auctions worldwide.
4186

Some works of Bernard Buffet

Extracted between 4,186 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Bernard Buffet - Le Pain Et Le Vin

Original 1964

Lot number: 113
Bernard Buffet Le Pain et le vin , 1964 Lithograph in colors, on Rives BFK paper, with full margins, I. 22 x 17 in. (55.9 x 43.2 cm) S. 18 3/8 x 20 5/8 in. (46.7 x 52.4 cm) signed in pencil, from the unnumbered edition of 500 (aside from the numbered edition of 250 on Arches paper and some artist's proofs), unframed.
Bernard Buffet - Still Life With Bread And Wine

Original 1964

Lot number: 824
Bernard Buffet: Still life with bread and wine, 1964. Signed Bernard Buffet, E.A. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 72 x 53 cm. Unframed. Still life with bread and wine, 1964. Signed Bernard Buffet, E.A. Printed by CH. Sorlier Lith. Lithograph in colours. Sheet size 72 x 53 cm. Unframed. Literature: Sorlier no. 52.
Bernard Buffet - Les Fers À Repasser

Original 1955

Gross Price
Lot number: 418
Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Les fers à repasser (S. 13), 1955 Lithograph in colors on Rives BFK paper, signed in pencil and numbered 252/300, published by Guilde de la Gravure, Geneva, with full margins, framed. 18 3/4 x 27in (47.6 x 68.5cm) sheet 21 1/2 x29 1/4in (69.8 x 74.2cm) Footnotes In addition to the edition of 300, there were 30 artist's proofs printed at the time.
Bernard Buffet - Noisy-le-sec

Bernard Buffet - Noisy-le-sec

Original 1976

Gross Price
Lot number: 80
Bernard Buffet (1928-1999) Noisy-le-Sec (Seine et Oise) signé 'Bernard Buffet' (en haut à gauche) et daté '1976' (en haut à droite); numéroté et titré '24 Noisy-Le Sec (SetO)' (au revers) encre de Chine, lavis d'encre, aquarelle, graphite et grattage sur papier 50 x 65 cm. Exécuté en 1976 signed 'Bernard Buffet' (upper left) and dated '1976' (upper right); numbered and titled '24 Noisy-Le Sec (SetO)' (on the reverse) India ink, ink wash, watercolour, pencil and grattage on paper 19 5/8 x 25 5/8 in. Executed in 1976 Galerie du Carlton, Cannes. Collection particulière, Cap d'Antibes (acquis auprès de celle-ci).
Bernard Buffet - Bouquet Au Vase Chinois I

Lot number: 98
** Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 (French) Bouquet au vase chinois I, 1967 oil on canvas h:131 w:82 cm. signed and dated upper right, Garnier Gallery stamp on the reverse Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Palm Beach, Florida. Private collection, Hollywood, Florida. Private European collection. Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by Galerie Garnier.
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are