Gustave Buchet

Switzerland (1888 -  1963 )
BUCHET Gustave  Nu De Côté

Galerie Koller
Jun 26, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Gustave Buchet at auctions worldwide.
Along with Gustave Buchet, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Albert Steiner, Gottardo Guido Segantini, Johann Robert Schuerch, Giovanni Giacometti, Louis De Meuron, Alexandre Blanchet, Cuno Amiet
163

Some works of Gustave Buchet

Extracted between 163 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Gustave Buchet - Nu Au Canapé

Gustave Buchet - Nu Au Canapé

Original 1942
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3074
Description: GUSTAVE BUCHET (Etoy 1888–1963 Lausanne) Nu au canapé. 1942. Oil on cardboard. Signed and dated lower right: G. Buchet 1942. 46 x 38 cm. Provenance: - Swiss private collection. Exhibited: - Galerie Paul Vallotton SA, Lausanne, 1988. - Galerie Paul Vallotton SA, Lausanne, 1990 (label verso). --------------- GUSTAVE BUCHET (Etoy 1888–1963 Lausanne) Nu au canapé. 1942. Öl auf Karton. Unten rechts signiert und datiert: G. Buchet 1942. 46 x 38 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Schweiz. Ausstellung: - Galerie Paul Vallotton SA, Lausanne, 1988. - Galerie Paul Vallotton SA, Lausanne, 1990 (verso Etikett).
Gustave Buchet -  Nu De Côté

Gustave Buchet - Nu De Côté

Original 1942
Starting price:

Lot number: 6440
GUSTAVE BUCHET (Etoy 1888–1963 Lausanne) Nu de côté. 1942. Watercolour on paper Signed lower right: G. Buchet 42. 55.5 x 41 cm Provenance Private collection, Switzerland. Exhibited: Galerie Paul Vallotton SA, Lausanne, 1988 (label verso). GUSTAVE BUCHET (Etoy 1888–1963 Lausanne) Nu de côté. 1942. Aquarell auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert: G. Buchet 42. 55,5 x 41 cm Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Schweiz. Ausstellung: Galerie Paul Vallotton SA, Lausanne, 1988 (verso Etikett).
Gustave Buchet -  Composition

Gustave Buchet - Composition

Starting price:

Lot number: 3076
Description: BUCHET, GUSTAVE (Etoy 1888 - 1963 Lausanne) Composition. Gouache and watercolour on paper Signed lower right: G. Buchet. 32 x 22 cm (visible measurements). Provenance: - Galerie Paul Vallotton SA, Lausanne, No. 78816 (label verso). - Swiss private collection. BUCHET, GUSTAVE (Etoy 1888 - 1963 Lausanne) Komposition. Gouache und Aquarell auf Papier. Unten rechts signiert: G. Buchet. 32 x 22 cm (Lichtmass). Provenienz: - Galerie Paul Vallotton SA, Lausanne, Nr. 78816 (verso Etikett). - Schweizer Privatsammlung.
Gustave Buchet - Composition - Aux Sept Tubes

Original 1925
Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 3116
Gustave Buchet (1888-1963)
BUCHET, GUSTAVE
(Etoy 1888 - 1963 Lausanne)
Composition - Aux sept tubes. Circa 1925.
Oil on canvas. Signed lower right : G. Buchet.
91 x 60 cm.
Provenance: - Atelier Gustave Buchet. - Collection P. P. Zurich. - Galerie Strunskaja, Zurich (label verso). - Swiss private collection. Exhibited: - Lausanne, 1966, Section vaudoise de la SPSAS, Musée cantonal des Beaux-Arts, No. 66. - La Chaux-de-Fonds, 1966, Buchet - Mattmüller - Valenti, Musée des Beaux-Arts, No. 13. - Freiburg im Breisgau, 1967, Gustave Buchet, Kunstverein, No. 9. - Zürich, 1971, Gustave Buchet, Galerie Keel, No. 4. - Basel, 1975, Schweizer Mustermesse. Literature: - Weltkunst 1971. - Kat. Kunsthaus Zurich, 1971 (ill.). - Exh. Cat.: G. Buchet (1888-1963), Lausanne / Aarau / Paris, 1978, p. 58, No. 58.
Gustave Buchet - Dollar

Gustave Buchet - Dollar

Original 1942

Lot number: 237
Gustave Buchet

1888 - 1963

DOLLAR

stamped by the Atelier Gustave Buchet

watercolour, ink, gouache and pencil on paper

27 by 22cm.; 10 5/8 by 8 5/8 in.

Executed circa 1942.

Provenance

Atelier Gustave Buchet

Sale: Klopfer, Zurich, 28 April 1982, Lot 161

Private Collection

Sale: Auktionshaus Germann, Zurich, Sale 8415, 10 November 1984, Lot 150

Acquired directly from the above by the present owner