Enrico Brunelleschi

(1905 -  1935 )
BRUNELLESCHI Enrico Untitled (the Serenade)

Raffan Kelaher & Thomas
Aug 14, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Enrico Brunelleschi at auctions worldwide.
Along with Enrico Brunelleschi, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Ferdinand Levillain, Henry Etienne Dumaige, Jean Antonin Carles, Henryk Ii Kossowski, Vincenzo Gemito, Anton Buschelberger, Joseph Victor Chemin
9

Some works of Enrico Brunelleschi

Extracted between 9 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Enrico Brunelleschi - Young Woman Seated On A Bench With Bouquet Of Roses

Lot number: 333
ENRICO BRUNELLESCHI (werkzaam/actif circa 1905-1935) Young woman seated on a bench with bouquet of roses. Alabaster. Yellow-gold painted base. Signed 'E Brunelleschi'. 66 x 40 x 28 FRENCH ENRICO BRUNELLESCHI (werkzaam/actif circa 1905-1935) Jeune femme, assise sur un banc, tenant un bouquet de roses. Epreuve d'époque en albâtre. Base rechampie jaune. Signée 'E Brunelleschi'. 66 x 40 x 28 DUTCH ENRICO BRUNELLESCHI (werkzaam/actif circa 1905-1935) Jonge vrouw gezeten op bank met rozentuil. Albast. Goudgeel beschilderde basis. Getekend 'E Brunelleschi'. 66 x 40 x 28
Enrico Brunelleschi - Les Petites Fleurs De Saint François D'assise

Original 1942

Lot number: 856
Enrico Brunelleschi - Les Aventures Du Roi Pausole

Gross Price
Lot number: 109
Enrico Brunelleschi - Untitled (the Serenade)

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 28
Description: BRUNELLESCHI, Untitled (The Serenade), coloured etching ed. 2152/2500, signed lower left
Enrico Brunelleschi - A Marble Bust Of A Young Woman With Corsage

Original 1935

Lot number: 4
Enrico Brunelleschi, Italian act. 1905-1935, a marble bust of a young woman with corsage, eyes downcast, upon marble plinth, signed E. Brunelleschi, 55cm high.