Wilhelm Broker

Germany (1848 -  1930 )
BROKER Wilhelm An Der Waldhütte

Kastern
Mar 12, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Wilhelm Broker at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Bröker Wilhelm

Along with Wilhelm Broker, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Gustav Seitz, Friedrich Schaper, Georg Barlösius, Otto Schirop, Jean Paul Kayser, Georg Schrimpf, Wilhelm Leibl
13

Some works of Wilhelm Broker

Extracted between 13 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Wilhelm Broker - Zwischen Den Bergen

Original 1905

Lot number: 201
Description: WILHELM BRÖKER (1848-1930) 'Zwischen den Bergen' (1905) Doek. Getekend en gedateerd 'Wilh(elm) Bröker./1905'. Fraaie opengewerkte vergulde kader (beschadigd). 31 x 39 WILHELM BRÖKER (1848-1930) 'Zwischen den Bergen' (1905) Toile. Signée et datée 'Wilh(elm) Bröker./1905'. Cadre en bois sculpté, doré et ajouré (abîmé). 31 x 39 WILHELM BRÖKER (1848-1930) 'Zwischen den Bergen' (1905) Canvas. Signed and dated 'Wilh(elm) Bröker./1905'. Beautiful openwork gilt frame (damaged). 31 x 39
Wilhelm Broker - Mondaufgang

Wilhelm Broker - Mondaufgang

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 411
Wilhelm Broker - An Der Waldlichtung

Original 1893
Starting price:

Lot number: 29
Wilhelm Broker - Am Abend

Wilhelm Broker - Am Abend

Original 1891
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 24
Wilhelm Broker - An Der Waldhütte

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 23