Sandor Brodszky

Hungary (1819 -  1901 )
BRODSZKY Sandor Tájkép

Polgar Galeria /Oct 8, 2009
1,184.37
1,184.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Sandor Brodszky at auctions worldwide.
Along with Sandor Brodszky, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Laszlo Mednyanszky, Aladar Edvi-Illes, Peter Szule, Hugo Poll, Hugo Scheiber, Bela Kadar, Odon Marffy
52

Some works of Sandor Brodszky

Extracted between 52 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Sandor Brodszky - Kilátás A Balatonra

Lot number: 43
Tétel 43: Brodszky Sándor (1819-1901): Kilátás a Balatonra (Vihar a Balatonon), 1860-as évek Olaj, vászon, 66 x 94 cm J.b.l.: Brodszky S. Reprodukálva: XIX. századi magyar művészet (Magyar Nemzeti Galéria, Kossuth Kiadó, 2004.), 103. o., 191. kép A kép 143 x 206 cm-es változatát a Magyar Nemzeti Galéria őrzi
Sandor Brodszky - Tájkép

Sandor Brodszky - Tájkép

Original 1901

Lot number: 43
Sandor Brodszky - Old Mill In Waldbach, Austria

Original 1861

Gross Price
Lot number: 293
Sándor Brodszky TÓALMÁS 1819 - 1901 BUDAPEST OLD MILL IN WALDBACH, AUSTRIA signed, inscribed and dated lower right: Brodazky. München 1861 oil on canvas 45 by 64.5 cm.; 17¾ by 25½ in.