Sandor Brodszky

Hungary (18191901 ) - Artworks
BRODSZKY Sandor Hegyek Között

Nagyhazi galeria /Dec 18, 2010
Not disclosed
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Sandor Brodszky at auctions worldwide.
Along with Sandor Brodszky, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Laszlo Mednyanszky, Aladar Edvi-Illes, Peter Szule, Hugo Poll, Hugo Scheiber, Bela Kadar, Odon Marffy
47

Some works of Sandor Brodszky

Extracted between 47 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Sandor Brodszky - Kilátás A Balatonra

Lot number: 43
Tétel 43: Brodszky Sándor (1819-1901): Kilátás a Balatonra (Vihar a Balatonon), 1860-as évek Olaj, vászon, 66 x 94 cm J.b.l.: Brodszky S. Reprodukálva: XIX. századi magyar művészet (Magyar Nemzeti Galéria, Kossuth Kiadó, 2004.), 103. o., 191. kép A kép 143 x 206 cm-es változatát a Magyar Nemzeti Galéria őrzi
Sandor Brodszky - Tájkép

Sandor Brodszky - Tájkép

Original 1901

Lot number: 43
Sandor Brodszky - Hegyek Között

Lot number: 71
71 - Brodszky Sándor (Tóalmás, 1819 - Budapest,1901) Hegyek között olaj, vászon 22,5*30,5 cm j.j.l.: Brodszky S. Starting price: 280 000Ft € 1 060
Sandor Brodszky - Május Havában

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 325
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are