Albert Victor Eugene Brenet

France (19032005 ) - Artworks
BRENET Albert Victor Eugene Revue Navale

Rennes Encheres /Nov 24, 2013
4,500.00 - 6,000.00
400.00

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Albert Victor Eugene Brenet at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Albert V.E. Brenet

Brenet Albert Victor Eugène

Brenet Albert

Along with Albert Victor Eugene Brenet, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Jean-Pierre Norblin De La Gourdaine, Philip Hugh Padwick, Paul Mathey, Henri Jozef Pauwels, Eloi Noel Bouvard, Charles Walter Simpson, Alfredo Florez Gonzalez
141

Some works of Albert Victor Eugene Brenet

Extracted between 141 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Albert Victor Eugene Brenet - Air France- Afrique Occidentale

Original 1952
Starting price:

Lot number: 131
Lot 131: Albert BRENET (1903-2005) Air France- Afrique Occidentale Albert Victor Eugène Brenet (1903-2005) Description: Albert BRENET (1903-2005) Air France- Afrique Occidentale Affiche signée en bas à gauche, datée 1952. Éditée par Air France, imprimerie Perceval à Paris. Référencée : 358/P/1-52. Entoilée 99 x 61 cm. (39 x 24 in.) Air France poster, Afrique occidentale, signed, circa 1952. Linen back
Albert Victor Eugene Brenet - Projet De Couverture Du Livre ” Carènes ”

Gross Price
Lot number: 61
Albert Victor Eugene Brenet - Revue Navale

Lot number: 137
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are