Albert Victor Eugene Brenet

France (19032005 ) - Artworks
BRENET Albert Victor Eugene La Marine Au Combat

Neret-Minet /Jul 9, 2014
1,000.00 - 2,000.00
Not Sold

Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Albert Victor Eugene Brenet at auctions worldwide.

Variants on Artist's name :

Albert V.E. Brenet

Brenet Albert Victor Eugène

Brenet Albert

Along with Albert Victor Eugene Brenet, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Jean-Pierre Norblin De La Gourdaine, Philip Hugh Padwick, Paul Mathey, Henri Jozef Pauwels, Eloi Noel Bouvard, Charles Walter Simpson, Alfredo Florez Gonzalez
157

Some works of Albert Victor Eugene Brenet

Extracted between 157 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Albert Victor Eugene Brenet - Messageries Maritimes, North Africa, Middle East, Europe

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 6
Description: Albert BRENET (1903-2005), peintre officiel de la Marine Messageries Maritimes, North Africa, Middle East, Europe Affiche, signée en bas à gauche, représentant le paquebot Mékong, Imprimerie Paul Dupont - Clichy. Entoilée 100 x 63 cm. (39 1/4 x 24 3/4 in.) Promotional poster, signed bottom left. Linen back
Albert Victor Eugene Brenet - Air France- Afrique Occidentale

Original 1952
Starting price:

Lot number: 131
Lot 131: Albert BRENET (1903-2005) Air France- Afrique Occidentale Albert Victor Eugène Brenet (1903-2005) Description: Albert BRENET (1903-2005) Air France- Afrique Occidentale Affiche signée en bas à gauche, datée 1952. Éditée par Air France, imprimerie Perceval à Paris. Référencée : 358/P/1-52. Entoilée 99 x 61 cm. (39 x 24 in.) Air France poster, Afrique occidentale, signed, circa 1952. Linen back
Albert Victor Eugene Brenet - Messageries Maritimes, Inde, Indochine, Extrême-orient

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 4
Albert Victor Eugene Brenet - Projet De Couverture Du Livre ” Carènes ”

Gross Price
Lot number: 61
Arcadja LogoProducts
Subscriptions
Subscriptions

Who we are