François Bonnet

(1811 -  1894 )
BONNET François Les Colonnes Du Temple Des Dioscures Sur Le Forum Romain

Artcurial | Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan
Jan 20, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of François Bonnet at auctions worldwide.
17

Some works of François Bonnet

Extracted between 17 works in the catalog of Arcadja
François Bonnet - Hochgebirgslandschaft Mit Einem

Lot number: 134
François-Joseph Bonnet Hochgebirgslandschaft mit einem See Öl auf Leinwand. 50 x 65 cm. Signiert unten links: F. Bonnet (nachgezogen). Provenienz Süddeutsche Privatsammlung. François-Joseph Bonnet Mountain Landscape with a Lake Oil on canvas. 50 x 65 cm. Signed lower left: F. Bonnet (re-applied). Provenance South German private collection.
François Bonnet - Les Colonnes Du Temple Des Dioscures Sur Le Forum Romain

Starting price:

Lot number: 126

François Bonnet

Saint Marcellin, 1811 – Fribourg, 1894

Les colonnes du temple des Dioscures sur le forum romain

Huile sur papier marouflé sur toile

Signé 'f Bonnet' en bas à gauche

'THE COLUMNS OF THE TEMPLE OF THE DIOSCURI', OIL ON PAPER LAID DOWN ON CANVAS, SIGNED, BY F. BONNET

h: 44 w: 29,50 cm
François Bonnet - Group Of Tourists Looking Out At Sea

Starting price:

Gross Price
Lot number: 6853

BONNET, FRANCOIS (St. Marcellin 1811 - 1894 Fribourg).
Group of tourists looking out at sea. Watercolour over black pencil, 15.5 x 28 cm. -

Provenance: - red stamp on verso: Évèché de Lausanne Genève Fribourg; - Collection Albert Rossier (1876-1955), Paris.

Besuchergruppe auf einem Aussichtspunkt am Meer. Aquarell über schwarzem Stift. 15,5 x 28 cm. - Provenienz: Stempel in Rot verso: Évèché de Lausanne Genève Fribourg; - Sammlung Albert Rossier (1876-1955), Paris.