Julia Bonnard

(1860 -  1927 )
BONNARD Julia Printemps

Zofingen
Jun 6, 2013
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Julia Bonnard at auctions worldwide.
Along with Julia Bonnard, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Aime Barraud, Maurice Barraud, Felix Vallotton, Adolf Dietrich, Louis Soutter, Adolf Wolfli, Giovanni Giacometti
6

Some works of Julia Bonnard

Extracted between 6 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Julia Bonnard - Peasants From Savièse In Front Of A Fountain

Gross Price
Lot number: 407
BONNARD, JULIA

(1860 - 1927).

Peasants from Savièse in front of a fountain

Oil on canvas. Signed J. Bonnard lower left. 60x43.3 cm. In need of restoration.

€ 2 780.- / 4 170.-

BONNARD, JULIA

(1860 - 1927)

Saviésannes devant une fontaine

Huile sur toile. Signée J. Bonnard en bas à gauche. 60x43,3 cm. A restaurer.

€ 2 780.- / 4 170.-
Julia Bonnard -  Gebirgslandschaft

Lot number: 1713
Julia Bonnard 1860 Nyon - 1927 Nyon Gebirgslandschaft. Aquarell auf Papier. Signiert unten links. Gerahmt. 19,5 x 31 cm. Mountain landscape. Watercolour on paper. Signed lower left. Framed. 19.5 x 31 cm.
Julia Bonnard - Bietschhorn - Valais

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 2282
Julia Bonnard - Printemps

Julia Bonnard - Printemps

Original 1897

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 2283