Ernest Bonnard

XIX Century -
BONNARD Ernest Mother And Child

Leonard Joel
Mar 9, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Ernest Bonnard at auctions worldwide.
Along with Ernest Bonnard, our clients also searched for the following authors:
B. De Brusses, Andreev, Prosper Georges Ant. Marilhat, Gaston Blondeau

Some works of Ernest Bonnard

Extracted between 2 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Ernest Bonnard - Mother And Child

Lot number: 3146
SIGNED BONNARD, MOTHER AND CHILD, SIGNED, LOWER RIGHT: BONNARD, DRAWING, 29.5 X 22.5CM
Ernest Bonnard - Les Deux Sœurs

Original 1851

Gross Price
Lot number: 6
Translate // traduire
Ernest BONNARD (XIXe)
Les deux sœurs, 1851
Crayon rehaussé, signé et daté sur le côté à droite
29,5 x 24 cm - 113/8 x 91/2 in.
Heightened pencil drawing, signed and dated on the right side