Gerd Bonfert

Romania (1953 )
BONFERT Gerd C 28-ii

Lempertz
Sep 30, 2006
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Gerd Bonfert at auctions worldwide.
4

Some works of Gerd Bonfert

Extracted between 4 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Gerd Bonfert - C 28-ii

Gerd Bonfert - C 28-ii

Original 1985

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 3
Gelatinesilberabzug matt. 60 x 49,9 cm.
Rückseitig mit Filzstift signiert, betitelt und datiert. -
Knickstelle im unteren Bildbereich mittig.

Gelatin silver print, mat surface. 23.3 x 19.7 in. Signed, titled
and dated in felt-tip pen on verso. - With a slight fold at lower
middle.
Gerd Bonfert - Portrait

Gerd Bonfert - Portrait

Original 1992

Lot number: 317
Gerd Bonfert - Sans Titre

Gerd Bonfert - Sans Titre

Original 1990

Lot number: 235