John Nunn Bolton

(1869 -  1909 )
BOLTON John Nunn Batman: Manbat

Urania Casa d'Aste
May 11, 2019
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of John Nunn Bolton at auctions worldwide.
6

Some works of John Nunn Bolton

Extracted between 6 works in the catalog of Arcadja
John Nunn Bolton - Batman: Manbat

Original 1997

Lot number: 442
Descrizione prodotto 442 – Bolton John – \“Batman: Manbat\”, 1997 ITA china su cartoncino DC, 38 x 28 cm Studio preliminare realizzato da Bolton per la copertina del volume \“Batman: Manbat\”, raccolta della miniserie omonima, edito dalla DC nel 1997. Firmato.. Ink on thin cardboard. Preliminary study done by Bolton for the cover of the \“Batman: Manbat\” volume, collection of the namesake miniseries, published by DC in 1997. Signed.
John Nunn Bolton - The Books Of Magic

Original 1990
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 332
Bolton John - "The Books of Magic", 1990 ITA tecnica mista su cartoncino, 38 x 56 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Bolton per il primo volume della miniserie The Books of Magic, intitolato "The Invisible Labyrinth", edita a pag. 12 dalla Vertigo nel 1990. Dalla mente geniale di Neil Gaiman nasce una delle opere più famose dell\’universo DC, in cui Bolton ha l\’onere e l\’onore di dare per primo le fattezze al giovane protagonista della storia Tim Hunter, ispirando molto probabilmente la Rowling nella creazione del suo Harry Potter. Firmata. ENG Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Original comic art done by Bolton for the first volume of the miniseries The Books of Magic, entitled "The Invisible Labyrinth" published on page 12 by Vertigo in 1990 Signed.
John Nunn Bolton - Houses With Figures And Cart Beside A Stream

Lot number: 25
John Nunn Bolton - Houses with Figures and Cart beside a Stream, and Figures outside a Cottage, a pair of late 19th/early 20th Century watercolours, both signed, each approx 37cm x 27cm, both within gilt frames.
* The description of the above lot by the auctioneer in the language of the auction is the governing description. Any translation using Google translate is a guide only - its accuracy cannot be guaranteed and it is used at your own risk.
John Nunn Bolton - Portrait Of Reverand Edward Muckleston Ma

Original 1897

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 463
John Nunn Bolton (1869-1909) British. "Portrait of Reverand Edward Muckleston MA, Oil on Canvas, Signed, Inscribed and Dated 1897, 30" x 26".
John Nunn Bolton - Senza Titolo

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 333
Bolton John - anni \’90 ITA tecnica mista su cartoncino, 28 x 38 cm Firmata. ENG Mixed technique on thin cardboard. Signed.