Boisgirard Provence-cote D'azur

40-42, Rue Gioffredo
6000
Nice
fr
0033 (0) 4 93 80 04 03
0033 (0) 4 93 13 93 45
boisgirard.nice@wanadoo.fr
Visit Home Page
40-42, Rue Gioffredo, Nice, FR

Some artworks auctioned at Boisgirard Provence-cote D'azur selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Boisgirard Provence-cote D'azur which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Boisgirard Provence-cote D'azur

Some works sold by Boisgirard Provence-cote D'azur

Edward Lear - Vue De Nice À Partir Du Col De Villefranche

Lot number: 17
LEAR Edward. (1812-1888). Vue de Nice à partir du Col de Villefranche. Aquarelle sans signature, datée, localisée et numérotée en bas à droite : Nice 8 Janury 1865. 3.15 PM. (20). 12,5 x 17,5 cm. Au dos, projet d'aquarelle abandonné : «142. Upright, Tor». Au dos de l'encadrement : «This drawing, attribued to Edward Lear, is presented to the English Chaplainey of Nice in memort of Lt Colonel Arthur Tristram Herbert Newnham - a faithful worshipper of Holy Trinity Church from 1912 to 1940 - by his widow. Elinor Florence Newnham, 27 th August 1962». 600 - 800 ?
Brigitte Lacombe - L'homme Au Masque De Fer

Original 1998

Lot number: 55
LACOMBE Brigitte L'Homme au masque de fer, 1998 Tirage argentique sur papier baryté Cachet de la photographe 27 x 35 cm Photographie de la troupe en costume du film de Randall Wallace "The Man in the Iron Mask" : Gérard Depardieu, Judith Godrèche, Jeremy Irons, Leonardo Di Caprio, Anne Parillaud, Gabriel Byrne, John Malkovitch.
Joosjodocus Ii De Momper - Paysage De Montagne Animé De Voyageurs Et De Mendiants

Attributed 1581

Lot number: 1