Boisgirard Provence-cote D'azur

40-42, Rue Gioffredo
6000
Nice
fr
0033 (0) 4 93 80 04 03
0033 (0) 4 93 13 93 45
boisgirard.nice@wanadoo.fr
Visit Home Page
40-42, Rue Gioffredo, Nice, FR

Some artworks auctioned at Boisgirard Provence-cote D'azur selected by the database of Arcadja Auctions.
Selected Artworks

Browse the list of auctions held by Boisgirard Provence-cote D'azur which Arcadja has followed for you.
Auction list for Boisgirard Provence-cote D'azur

Some works sold by Boisgirard Provence-cote D'azur

Edward Lear - Vue De Nice À Partir Du Col De Villefranche

Lot number: 17
LEAR Edward. (1812-1888). Vue de Nice à partir du Col de Villefranche. Aquarelle sans signature, datée, localisée et numérotée en bas à droite : Nice 8 Janury 1865. 3.15 PM. (20). 12,5 x 17,5 cm. Au dos, projet d'aquarelle abandonné : «142. Upright, Tor». Au dos de l'encadrement : «This drawing, attribued to Edward Lear, is presented to the English Chaplainey of Nice in memort of Lt Colonel Arthur Tristram Herbert Newnham - a faithful worshipper of Holy Trinity Church from 1912 to 1940 - by his widow. Elinor Florence Newnham, 27 th August 1962». 600 - 800 ?
Brigitte Lacombe - L'homme Au Masque De Fer

Original 1998

Lot number: 55
LACOMBE Brigitte L'Homme au masque de fer, 1998 Tirage argentique sur papier baryté Cachet de la photographe 27 x 35 cm Photographie de la troupe en costume du film de Randall Wallace "The Man in the Iron Mask" : Gérard Depardieu, Judith Godrèche, Jeremy Irons, Leonardo Di Caprio, Anne Parillaud, Gabriel Byrne, John Malkovitch.
 Asian School - Feuilles Pour Salle De Thé

Gross Price
Lot number: 20
Petit paravent (byobu) à deux feuilles pour salle de thé. Avec une bordure en feuilles d'argent et un proverbe Zen calligraphié: haku'un yuseki o idaku (les nuages blancs embrassent les rochers silencieux), extrait d'un poème par le moine chinois Hanshan. Signé. Période Meiji-Taisho. H.: 45 cm; L.: 86 cm (2x). Low two panel byobu-screen for the tearoom showing above a silver leaf border a calligraphy of a Zen saying: haku'un yuseki o idaku (white clouds embrace silent rocks) taken from a poem by the Chinese monk Hanshan. Signed. Meiji - Taisho Period.
 Anonymous - Grand Panneau Laque A Decor De Sampans Sur Le Mekong

Lot number: 48TER
GRAND PANNEAU LAQUE A DECOR DE SAMPANS SUR LE MEKONG SIGNE NGOC Vietnam / Indochine, Epoque XXe siècle Signé en bas à gauche. H: 60,5 cm - L: 100 cm - Ep.: 3 cm Comparaison: Pour des oeuvres du même aux enchères, voir Leclere Marseille, 16/12/2016, lot 131. A LARGE LACQUERED PANEL DEPICTING BOATS ON THE MEKONG BY NGOC Vietnam / Indochine, 20th century