Ernest Betigny

(1873 -  1960 )
BETIGNY Ernest Vues De Fermes

Rops
Jul 31, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Ernest Betigny at auctions worldwide.
Along with Ernest Betigny, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Lothar Schreyer, Pol Bury, Georges Daumerie, Victor Wagemaekers, Albert Pinot, Jean-Michel Folon, Charles Henri Verbrugghe
44

Some works of Ernest Betigny

Extracted between 44 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Ernest Betigny -  A Collier On A River Bank

Original 1921

Lot number: 1212
Ernest Betigny (1873-1960), A Collier on a river bank, oil on panel, signed and dated '21, 29cm x 41.5cm. DDS
Ernest Betigny - Vue De Moulin À Eau

Lot number: 1318
Ernest Betigny - Rivière Arborée

Lot number: 197
Ernest Bettigny (1873-1960). Rivière arborée. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche.

Dimensions: 0m40 x 0m50
Ernest Betigny - Vues De Fermes

Lot number: 1214