Piero Bernardini

Italy (Pisa 1922 -  Pisa 2012 )
BERNARDINI Piero Lo Stregone

Urania Casa d'Aste
Oct 28, 2016
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Piero Bernardini at auctions worldwide.
14

Some works of Piero Bernardini

Extracted between 14 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Piero Bernardini - Lo Stregone

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 18
Descrizione prodotto Bernardini Piero - "Lo stregone", anni '20 ITA china e tempera su cartoncino, 23 x 32 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bernardini per la rivista letteraria Novella edita da Mondadori durante i primi decenni del '900. Firmata ENG Ink and tempera on thin cardboard. Original illustration drawn by Bernardini for the literary magazine Novella published by Mondadori during the first decades of the twentieth century. Signed.
Piero Bernardini - I Viaggi Di Gulliver

Original 1922

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 19
Descrizione prodotto Bernardini Piero - "I viaggi di Gulliver", 1922 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 22 x 18 cm Illustrazione originale per una edizione de "I viaggi di Gulliver" di Jonathan Swift edita nel 1922. Firmata e datata ENG Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original illustration for an edition of Jonathan Swift’s “Gulliver’s Travels” published in 1922. Signed and dated.
Piero Bernardini - Senza Titolo

Original 1981
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 13
Piero Bernardini - Samurai.

Piero Bernardini - Samurai.

Original 1922
Starting price:

Lot number: 451