Jonathan Bermudes

France (1968 )
BERMUDES Jonathan B.b. Smok On

Christie's
Dec 9, 2015
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Jonathan Bermudes at auctions worldwide.
16

Some works of Jonathan Bermudes

Extracted between 16 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Jonathan Bermudes - Moss Rocking On

Original 2017

Gross Price
Lot number: 270
JONATHAN BERMUDES (NÉ EN 1968) Moss Rocking On signé, titré, daté et numéroté 'Jonathan Bermudes 2017 "Moss Rocking On" 04/06' (au dos) tirage argentique couleur monté sur diasec 170 x 160 cm. Réalisé en 2017, ce tirage porte le numéro quatre d'une édition de six exemplaires. signed, titled, dated and numbered 'Jonathan Bermudes 2017 "Moss Rocking On" 04/06' (on the reverse) colour gelatin silver print mounted on diasec 66 7/8 x 63 in. Executed in 2017, this print is number four from an edition of six.
Jonathan Bermudes - Mac Queen Crown On

Gross Price
Lot number: 265A
Lot Description

JONATHAN BERMUDES (NÉ EN 1968)
Mac Queen Crown on

signé, titré et numéroté 'Jonathan Bermudes Mac Queen crown on 6/6' (au dos)

tirage argentique couleur monté sur diasec

185 x 147 cm. (72 ¾ x 58 in.)

Réalisée en 2015, cette oeuvre est numéro six d'un tirage de six exemplaires.

Special Notice

Artist''s Resale Right ("droit de Suite"). If the Artist''s Resale Right Regulations 2006 apply to this lot, the buyer also agrees to pay us an amount equal to the resale royalty provided for in those Regulations, and we undertake to the buyer to pay such amount to the artist''s collection agent.
This item will be transferred to an offsite warehouse after the sale. Please refer to department for information about storage charges and collection details.

Provenance

Collection privée, Europe

Post-Lot Text

'STEVE MCQUEEN CROWN ON'; SIGNED, TITLED AND NUMBERED ON THE REVERSE; COLOR GELATIN SILVER PRINT MOUNTED ON DIASEC.

View Lot Notes >
Jonathan Bermudes - B.b. Smok On

Original 2015

Gross Price
Lot number: 237
Lot Description

JONATHAN BERMUDES (NÉ EN 1968) B.B. Smok On signé, titré, daté et numéroté 'Jonathan Bermudes B.B. Smok On 2015 2/6' (au dos) tirage argentique couleur monté sur diasec 180 x 120 cm. (70 7/8 x 47¼ in.) Réalisée en 2014, cette oeuvre est le numéro deux d'un tirage à six exemplaires.

Provenance

Collection privée, États-Unis

Post-Lot Text

'B.B. SMOK ON'; SIGNED, TITLED AND NUMBERED ON THE REVERSE; COLOUR GELATIN SILVER PRINT MOUNTED ON DIASEC.
View Lot Notes >
Jonathan Bermudes - Red Smocking Star

Original 2006

Lot number: 123
JONATHAN BERMUDES (NE EN 1968)

RED SMOCKING STAR,
2006

Photographie argentique montée sous diasec

Signée, numérotée 6/6 et datée au dos

144 x 186 cm
(561/2 x 731/4 in.)

Provenance :

Collection
particulière, Paris

Expositions de l'artiste :

Gallery Monique Meloche, Art Basel Miami, Chicago

Gallery Art, Art Miami+, janvier 2006

Gallery Art
Design District, Miami Beach, avril 2006,

Musée d'Art
Contemporain, Grenoble, mai 2006

Galerie Adler, Paris,
septembre 2006

Palmbeach3, Miami, janvier 2007

Opera Gallery, Paris, janvier 2007

Palais de l'Elysée,
Paris février 2007

Onzième pavillon des arts, Paris, mars
2007

Fine Art Fair, Moscou

Orexpo, Paris

Galerie Adler, Paris (expositions en septembre 2006, mai 2008,
juin 2009)

Galerie Cazeau Beraudière, Art Basel
Miami