Ella Bergmann-Michel

Germany (1895 -  1971 ) Wikipedia® : Ella Bergmann-Michel
BERGMANN-MICHEL Ella Den Flüchtlingen Europa's Gewidmet

Phillips, De Pury & Luxembourg
Apr 11, 2019
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Ella Bergmann-Michel at auctions worldwide.
Along with Ella Bergmann-Michel, our clients also searched for the following authors:
48

Some works of Ella Bergmann-Michel

Extracted between 48 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Ella Bergmann-Michel - Den Flüchtlingen Europa's Gewidmet

Original 1945

Gross Price
Lot number: 117
Ella Bergmann-Michel - Den Flüchtlingen Europa's gewidmet signed and dated \‘E. Bergmann 45\’ lower right; further titled and dated \‘Den Fluchtlingen Europa\’s gewidmet 1945 (Plakah)\’ lower left; further signed, titled and dated \‘Den Fluchtlingen Europa\’s gewidmet 1945 Ella Bergmann-Michel\’ on the reverse ink, graphite and watercolour on paper 50.4 x 63.1 cm (19 7/8 x 24 7/8 in.) Executed in 1945.
Ella Bergmann-Michel -  Untitled

Original 1929
Starting price:

Lot number: 54
Ella Bergmann-Michel, Untitled (from the series: Eschenheim - Sonntag - Licht), 1929-32 Description: Ella Bergmann-Michel, Untitled (from the series: Eschenheim - Sonntag - Licht), 1929-32 Dimensions: 17.1 x 11.3 cm Medium: Vintage gelatin silver print. Matted. Date: 1929-32 Literature: Ute Eskildsen (ed.), Ella Bergmann-Michel. Fotografien und Filme 1927 - 1935, Göttingen 2005, ill. p. 14 Provenance: Formerly Egidio Marzona collection, Dusseldorf; private collection, The Netherlands
Ella Bergmann-Michel - B 266/29

Original 1929

Gross Price
Lot number: 1029
Ella Bergmann-Michel (Paderborn 1895 – 1971 Vockenhausen) „b 266/29\“. 1929 Tusche und Bleistift auf Karton. 54×50,3cm ( 21¼×19¾in.). Innerhalb der Darstellung monogrammiert: EB. Unten rechts betitelt, datiert und signiert: b 266/29 E. Bergmann. [3451] Ella Bergmann-Michel (Paderborn 1895 – 1971 Vockenhausen) „b 266/29\“. 1929 India ink and pencil on cardboard. 54×50,3cm ( 21¼×19¾in.). Within the image monogrammed: EB. Titled, dated and signed lower right: b 266/29 E. Bergmann. [3451]
Ella Bergmann-Michel - Weiss, Schlägt Mein Herz (white, Beats My Heart)

Original 1933

Gross Price
Lot number: 51
Ella Bergmann-Michel WEISS, SCHLÄGT MEIN HERZ (WHITE, BEATS MY HEART) 1896 - 1972 signed with the artist's initialsand dated 33; signedanddated1933, titled and extensively inscribed on the reverse gouache, pen, ink and graphiteon paper with original mount 22 3/4 by 20 1/4 in. 57.7 by 52 cm. Executed in 1933.
Ella Bergmann-Michel - Diagnostik-striche, Zwei

Original 1928

Gross Price
Lot number: 1042
Description: Ella Bergmann-Michel, „Diagnostik-striche, zwei\“, Signed, dated and inscribed lower right: E. Bergmann 28. b 260. Inscribed on the reverse on the frame: Ella Bergmann. 1929 "Diagnostik-striche, zwei" hoch 41,5 x 58,0cm breit. Hammercarton: gespritzte Tusche + Deckweiss, Schreibleinen montiert, India ink, opaque white and coloured pencil on paper, in artist's frame, 16 3/8 × 22 7/8 in.