Karl Bergman

Sweden (1891 -  1965 )
BERGMAN Karl Nude Figure

Rago Arts and Auction Center
Mar 1, 2014
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Karl Bergman at auctions worldwide.
Along with Karl Bergman, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Pierre Olofsson, Carl Luthander, Axel Peter, Bernhard Oscarsson, Herman Müller, Hans Hilsøe, Leonard Wiedh
49

Some works of Karl Bergman

Extracted between 49 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Karl Bergman - Nude Figure

Karl Bergman - Nude Figure

Original 1915

Lot number: 347
KARL VIRGIL BERGMAN
AMERICAN ENCAUSTIC TILING CO.
Unique glazed earthenware tile squeezebag-decorated with nude figure, Zanesville, OH, 1915-19
Stamped AETCo.
9" sq.
Literature: Karlson, American Art Tile 1876 - 1941, p. 75
We thank Richard Mohr for his help in cataloging this piece.
Karl Bergman - Kustlandskap Med Solbelysta Tallar

Lot number: 9369
9369 D

- BERGMAN,

Karl (1891-1965):
Kustlandskap med solbelysta tallar,

signerad K
Bergman,

olja på duk,

48x78

Utrop: SEK 1
500

(EUR
150)

Lämna ett inropsuppdrag på
detta föremål

Budgivningen stänger 2009-10-06 kl
11:00
Karl Bergman - Skärgårdslandskap

Lot number: 43

Lot number: 1109
Karl Bergman
1891-1965. Skärgårdslandskap. Signerad K. Bergman. Olja på duk, 87 x 135.