Elisabeth, Elise Bergman

Sweden (1842 -  1924 )
BERGMAN Elisabeth, Elise View From Brattås Near Uddevalla, Sweden

Bruun Rasmussen
Jun 26, 2017
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Elisabeth, Elise Bergman at auctions worldwide.
Along with Elisabeth, Elise Bergman, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Axel Erdmann, William Minshall Birchall, Olof Arborelius, Olof August Andreas Jernberg, Carl Trägårdh, Anton Genberg, John Arsenius
3

Some works of Elisabeth, Elise Bergman

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Elisabeth, Elise Bergman - View From Brattås Near Uddevalla, Sweden

Lot number: 106
View from Brattås near Uddevalla, Sweden. Signed Elise Bergman. Oil on canvas. 30×50 cm. Unframed. Elise Bergman (b. Södra Åkarp, Sweden 1842, d. Kristianstad, Sweden 1924)
Elisabeth, Elise Bergman - Motiv Från Bohuslän

Original 1917

Lot number: 9237
9237

- BERGMAN,

Elise (1842-1924):

"Motiv från Bohuslän",

signerad,

daterad a tergo 1917,

olja på duk,

40x62

Utrop:

SEK 1 500 (EUR 170)

Slutpris:

SEK 2 200
Elisabeth, Elise Bergman - Tallar

Lot number: 9064
- BERGMAN, Elsie (1842-1924): Tallar, monogramsignerad, EB, olja på duk, 79x29