Auguste Belloc

(1800 -  1867 ) Wikipedia® : Auguste Belloc
BELLOC Auguste Nu Féminin Paris

Binoche et Giquello
Dec 12, 2011
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Auguste Belloc at auctions worldwide.
25

Some works of Auguste Belloc

Extracted between 25 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Auguste Belloc - View From The Artist Window Over Boulevard Montmartre

Lot number: 39
39.

AUGUSTE BELLOC (1800-1867) -

View from the artist window over Boulevard Montmartre, Paris, c. 1851 Salt print from a collodion wet negative, 213x170 mm, original mount. View from the window of the 3rd floor of n°5, Boulevard Montmartre, near the Théâtre des Varietés, where auguste Belloc had his atelier between 1851 and 1853. Provenance: atelier Fortuné Petiot-groffier, collection Jean-Pierre Faur.
Auguste Belloc - Etude De Nu

Auguste Belloc - Etude De Nu

Original 1856

Lot number: 47
LOT 47
AUGUSTE BELLOC (1800-1867)

ETUDE DE NU, 1856

ALBUMEN PRINT, FLUSH-MOUNTED TO ORIGINAL CARD. NUMBERED 28 IN THE NEGATIVE AT LOWER LEFT. MOUNTED AND FRAMED.

Tirage albuminé, contrecollé sur carton d'époque. Numéroté 28 dans le négatif en bas à gauche. Sous passe-partout et encadré.
Tirage 21,2 x 15,8 cm (print 8 3/8 x 6 ¼ in.)
Auguste Belloc - Nu Féminin Paris

Lot number: 29
AUGUSTE BELLOC (1800-1867)
Nu féminin Paris,

Épreuve albuminée d'après négatif verre au collodion humide,

195x148 mm,

montée sur carton,

coupée aux angles et numérotée dans le négatif Albumen print from wet collodion on glass negative with cut corners mounted on card,

hand numbered by the atelier
Auguste Belloc - Reclining Female Nude On Chaise Longue

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 4011
Belloc, Joseph Auguste
Reclining female nude on chaise longue
Reclining female nude on chaise longue. 1860s. 20 x 15 cm. Albumen print. Mounted to card.
Minimal oxidation mirroring in upper and lower edge, otherwise a dark print in very good condition.
Lit.: Serge Nazarieff. Early Erotic Photography. Cologne 1993, compare ill. p. 22.
Auguste Belloc - Nu Au Voile

Auguste Belloc - Nu Au Voile

Gross Price
Lot number: 137
LOT 137

- AUGUSTE BELLOC (1800-1867)
NU AU VOILE, VERS 1854-1856

3,000—4,000 EUR
measurements

measurements note
8,3 x 17,4 cm (3 x 6 1/2 in.)
Description

Daguerréotype stéréographique rehaussé de couleur.

Colored stereo daguerreotype.
PROVENANCE
Collection Serge Nazarieff

LITERATURE AND REFERENCES
Serge Nazarieff, Stereo Nudes, Taschen, Cologne, 1983, p. 75.