Hubert Bellis

(1831 -  1902 )
BELLIS Hubert Homard Et Crustacés

Lhomme
Mar 1, 2014
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Hubert Bellis at auctions worldwide.
230

Some works of Hubert Bellis

Extracted between 230 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Hubert Bellis - Stillleben Mit Orangen

Lot number: 1167
Bellis, Hubert Brüssel 1831 - 1902 Stillleben mit Orangen. Öl auf Holz. 21,5 x 34cm. Signiert oben rechts: H. Bellis. Rahmen. Erläuterungen zum Katalog Hubert Bellis Originale Stillleben Gemälde Früchte Bellis, Hubert Brüssel 1831 - 1902 Still Life with Oranges. Oil on wood. 21.5 x 34cm. Signed upper right: H. Bellis. Framed. Explanations to the Catalogue
Hubert Bellis - Stilleven Met Witte En Rode Rozen

Starting price:

Lot number: 396
Description: HUBERT BELLIS (1831-1902) Stilleven met witte en rode rozen. Doek. Getekend 'H Bellis'. 36 x 27 HUBERT BELLIS (1831-1902) Nature morte aux roses blanches et rouges. Toile. Signée 'H Bellis'. 36 x 27 HUBERT BELLIS (1831-1902) Still life with red and white roses. Canvas. Signed 'H Bellis'. 36 x 27
Hubert Bellis - Still Life With Oysters And Mussels

Lot number: 415
Bellis Hubert, Brüssel 1839 - Brüssel 1902, Still Life with Oysters and Mussels, Oil/wood, 23 x 32 cm, up. ri. sign. H. Bellis. - Belgian portrait, flower a. still life painter. B. studied 1846-57 at the Brussels academy under F. J. Navez a. H. de Coene. He began as portrait painter before turning to still lifes since 1875. In 1894 he became chevalier of the order of Leopold. - Mus.: Amsterdam (Stedelijk Mus.), Brüssel, Amiens u.a. - Lit.: Saur, Thieme-Becker.
Hubert Bellis - Homard Et Crustacés

Lot number: 26
Hubert Bellis - Pélargoniums Et Asters Enfleurs

Lot number: 60