Cesare Bartolena

(1830 -  1903 )
BARTOLENA Cesare Saluto Del Soldato

Sotheby's
Dec 4, 2006
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Cesare Bartolena at auctions worldwide.
16

Some works of Cesare Bartolena

Extracted between 16 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Cesare Bartolena - Le Retour Du Soldat [ ; The Return Of The Soldier ; Oil On Three Pieces Of Panel ; Signed And Dated Lower Left Ce Bartolena 1874]

Gross Price
Lot number: 117
CESARE BARTOLENA (1830-1903) - LE RETOUR DU SOLDAT [ ; THE RETURN OF THE SOLDIER ; OIL ON THREE PIECES OF PANEL ; SIGNED AND DATED LOWER LEFT CE BARTOLENA 1874] -
Mis: 29.4 x 20.8 cm ; 11 2/3 by 8 1/4 in.
Signé et daté en bas à gauche Ce Bartolena 1874 Huile sur panneau (sur trois morceaux de bois assemblés)
Cesare Bartolena - La Partenza Del Soldato

Gross Price
Lot number: 164
Cesare Bartolena - Saluto Del Soldato

Gross Price
Lot number: 93
Cesare Bartolena - Il Bacio

Cesare Bartolena - Il Bacio

Lot number: 113