Roger Barthelemy

(1767 -  1841 )
BARTHELEMY Roger  Marie Antoinette De Lorraine-d'autriche, Reine De France

Piguet
Mar 13, 2013
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Roger Barthelemy at auctions worldwide.
3

Some works of Roger Barthelemy

Extracted between 3 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Roger Barthelemy - Pendant Französischer Herrschaftsportraits

Lot number: 619
Alte Künstlergraphik - - Roger, Barthélemy (1767-1841), Bervic, Charles Clément (1756-1822). Pendant französischer Herrschaftsportraits. Marie-Antoinette de Lorraine-d\`Autriche, Reine de France nach Alexander Roslin (1718-1793) und Louis Seize Roi des Francais, Restaurateur de la Liberté nach Antoine Francois Callet (1741-1823). Kupferstiche, koloriert, auf Bütten. Plattenmaße 69,5 x 53 cm und 70,5 x 52,5 cm, Blattmaße je ca. 74,5 x 58 cm. - Unter Glas im profilierten Holzrahmen mit goldgefasstem Eckornament. Entlang der Kanten teils gebräunt u. mit restauriertem Randeinriss. A pair of French royal portraits. Engravings, coloured, on laid paper. - Framed. The margins partly somewhat browned and with backed marginal tear.
Roger Barthelemy - Marie Antoinette De Lorraine-d’’autriche

Original 1828

Lot number: 63
Barthelemy Roger (Ladeve 1767- 1814 Saulx-les-Chartreux) \“Marie Antoinette de Lorraine-d\’\’\’\’\’\’\’\’Autriche, Reine de France\”, after Elisabeth Louise Vigée-Le Brun, 1828, engraving, inscribed \“Peint par Rossline de Suédois / Dessiné par Monanteuil / Gravé par B. Roger 1828\” in the plate, 70 x 54 cm, mounted, framed Specialist:
Roger Barthelemy -  Marie Antoinette De Lorraine-d'autriche, Reine De France

Gross Price
Lot number: 789