Eduard Bargheer

Germany (Finkenwerder 1901 -  Monaco 1979 )
BARGHEER Eduard Sahara

Bolland & Marotz
Sep 22, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Eduard Bargheer at auctions worldwide.
Along with Eduard Bargheer, our clients also searched for the following authors:
777

Some works of Eduard Bargheer

Extracted between 777 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Eduard Bargheer - Sonnenaufgang

Original 1948

Gross Price
Lot number: 2044
Bargheer, Eduard 1901 Hamburg - 1979 ebenda Sonnenaufgang. 1948 Aquarell über Bleistift auf Japan 21,5 x 27,8 cm Unten mittig in Bleistift signiert 'Bargheer' und datiert '48'. Rahmen. Bargheer, Eduard Sunrise. 1948 Watercolour over pencil on Japan paper. 21.5 x 27.8 cm Signed lower centre 'Bargheer' in pencil and dated '48' . Framed.
Eduard Bargheer - Komposition

Eduard Bargheer - Komposition

Original 1960

Gross Price
Lot number: 133
Eduard Bargheer 1901 Hamburg - 1979 Hamburg Komposition. 1960. Gouache. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Auf leichtem Karton. 38,5 x 28 cm (15,1 x 11 in) , blattgroß. Verso in gleicher Technik 'Netze aufhängende Fischer'. [SM]. Aufrufzeit: 06.12.2018 - ca. 14.50 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Eduard Bargheer 1901 Hamburg - 1979 Hamburg Komposition. 1960. Gouache. Signed and dated in lower right. On light board. 38.5 x 28 cm (15.1 x 11 in) , the full sheet. Verso with the work 'Netze aufhängende Fischer' in same technique. [SM]. Called up: December 6, 2018 - ca. 14.50 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.
Eduard Bargheer - Esel In Südlicher Landschaft Mit Antikem Tempel

Original 1970
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 881
Eduard Bargheer 0881(1901 Finkenwerder - 1979 Hamburg) Esel in südlicher Landschaft mit antikem Tempel Farblithographie/Velin, 1970. Sign. u. nummeriert 17/150; Im Stein sign. u. dat. (19)70. Darstellung ca. 31,5 cm x 45 cm. Blatt 49,5 cm x 64 cm. Lithograph in colours on wove paper, 1970. Hand-signed and numbered 17/150; signed and dated on the stone.
Eduard Bargheer - Sahara

Eduard Bargheer - Sahara

Original 1967
Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 1206
Bargheer, Eduard. 1901 Hamburg-Finkenwerder - 1979 Hamburg-Blankenese. 2 Farblithografien. 1) "Sahara". 1967. Sign. u. re. 49 x 63,5 cm / hinter Glas ger. 53 x 68 cm. 2) "Tozeur". 1966. Sign. u. re. und numm. u. li 41/120. 43,7 x 60 cm / hinter Glas ger. 48 x 64 cm. Leicht geblichen. - Jew. ungeöffn.
Eduard Bargheer - Frühling

Eduard Bargheer - Frühling

Starting price:

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 373
Lot-Nr. 373 Eduard Bargheer (1901 Finkenwerder - 1979 Hamburg) "Frühling". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Velin, 1967. Sign., dat. (19)67 u. nummeriert 132/200. Druck Fritz Lindau, Hamburg. Wvz. Rosenbach 256. Darstellung ca. 34 cm x 47 cm; Blatt 49 cm x 64 cm. Rahmen. Lithograph in colours on wove paper, 1967. Hand-signed, dated and numbered 132/200. Aufruf am Samstag, den 1. September 2018