Ina Barfuss

Germany (1949 )
BARFUSS Ina Ohne Titel (3. Welt)

Ketterer
Jun 7, 2018
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Ina Barfuss at auctions worldwide.
Along with Ina Barfuss, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Rolf Szymanski, Blinky Palermo, Konrad Klapheck, Joseph Henrich Beuys, Thomas Virnich, Ursula, Michael Buthe
30

Some works of Ina Barfuss

Extracted between 30 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Ina Barfuss - Ohne Titel (3. Welt)

Original 1990

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 551
Ina Barfuss 1949 Lüneburg - lebt und arbeitet in Berlin Ohne Titel (3. Welt). 1990. Ei-Tempera auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. 110 x 148 cm (43,3 x 58,2 in). [CH/SK]. PROVENIENZ: Galerie Monika Sprüth, Köln (verso mit dem Galerieetikett). Galerie Tobias Hirschmann, Frankfurt am Main. Privatsammlung Hessen (vom Vorgenannten erworben). Aufrufzeit: 08.06.2018 - ca. 16.29 h +/- 20 Min. Dieses Objekt wird regel- oder differenzbesteuert angeboten. ENGLISH VERSION Ina Barfuss 1949 Lüneburg - lebt und arbeitet in Berlin Ohne Titel (3. Welt). 1990. Ei-Tempera on canvas. Signed and dated in lower right. 110 x 148 cm (43.3 x 58.2 in). [CH/SK]. PROVENANCE: Galerie Monika Sprüht, Cologne (verso with the gallery labe). Private collection Hesse. Called up: June 8, 2018 - ca. 16.29 h +/- 20 min. This lot can be purchased subject to differential or regular taxation.
Ina Barfuss - „medienkonkurrenz“/„kleine Freiheit“/„parallelprozess“/„garten Eden“/„naturverbund“/„atelierbesuch“

Original 1989

Lot number: 937
Ina Barfuss
Lüneburg 1949 – lives in Berlin and Bölzke/Brandenburg
„MEDIENKONKURRENZ\“/„KLEINE FREIHEIT\“/„PARALLELPROZESS\“/„GARTEN EDEN\“/„NATURVERBUND\“/„ATELIERBESUCH\“
1989. 6 woodcuts, each on buff paper.
Each 82,5 x 61 cm (60 x 49 cm) (32 1/2 x 24 in. (23 5/8 x 19 1/4 in.))
Each signed and dated: 90.
Griffelkunst-Vereinigung, Hamburg 1990.
Ina Barfuss - Stilles Verlangen

Original 1985

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 318
Ina Barfuss - Folge Von Sechs Holzschnitten

Original 1990

Price: Not disclosed
Lot number: 7017
Ina Barfuss - Mütter

Ina Barfuss - Mütter

Original 1997

Lot number: 75