Leonard Bantli

(1810 -  1880 )
BANTLI Leonard View Of Rapperswil

Galerie Koller
Sep 16, 2013
Find artworks, auction results, sale prices and pictures of Leonard Bantli at auctions worldwide.
Along with Leonard Bantli, our clients also searched for the following authors:
Johann Wilhelm Schirmer, Giuseppe I Canella, Elias Pieter Van Bommel, Wilhelm Steuerwald, Georgius Jacobus J. Van Os, Carl Morgenstern, Louis Hermans

Some works of Leonard Bantli

Extracted between 2 works in the catalog of Arcadja
Leonard Bantli - View Of Rapperswil

Lot number: 3603
BANTLI, LEONHARD (1810 Meilen 1880).
View of Rapperswil. Watercolour, 17.5 x 25 cm. Black pen outer line and grey gouached margins. Signed lower left: L.Bantli f. – Very good, almost untouched condition. Rare.
Blick auf Rapperswil. Aquarell, 17,5 x 25 cm. Die Einfassungslinien mit schwarzer Feder und grau gouachierten Rändern. Unten links signiert: L.Bantli f. - Sehr guter, nahezu unberührter Erhaltungszustand. - Selten.
Leonard Bantli - Pair Of Views,
Presumablyfrom Unterseen.

Leonard Bantli - Pair Of Views, Presumablyfrom Unterseen.

Lot number: 3604
*
CANTON OF BERN.-
Bantli,

Leonard(1810 Meilen 1880).

Pair of views,

presumablyfrom Unterseen.

Watercolours on thin board.

Each11.3 x 15.2 cm.

Framed.- Spotless condition with freshcolours.

Very rare.

*
BERN KANTON.-

Bantli,

Leonard(1810 Meilen 1880).

1 Paar Ansichten,

vermutlichvon Unterseen.

Aquarelle auf dünnem Karton.

Je11,3 x 15,2 cm.

Gerahmt.- Tadellos und farbfrisch in derErhaltung.

- Von grosser Seltenheit.